Lead Quality Assurance Analyst H-1B salaries
Employers filed 50 certified H-1B applications for Lead Quality Assurance Analyst roles between Oct 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $118,900.
- Median salary offered
- $118,900
- Middle half earn
- $106,250 to $125,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,794
- Certified filings
- 50
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| ValueMomentum, Inc. | 29 | $118,000 |
| Satya Marg Solutions, Inc | 6 | $92,500 |
| Deloitte Services LP | 2 | $120,606 |
| Aziro Technologies LLC | 1 | $100,984 |
| Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc. | 1 | $128,000 |
| Creative Systems and Consulting LLC | 1 | $132,042 |
| CCC Intelligent Solutions, Inc | 1 | $82,368 |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $126,131 |
| Donegal Mutual Insurance Company | 1 | $115,700 |
| Deloitte Touche Tohmatsu Services, LLC | 1 | $132,720 |
| Epsilon Data Management LLC | 1 | $150,900 |
| HD Supply, Inc. | 1 | $145,343 |
| Sagitec Solutions, LLC | 1 | $125,000 |
| RLI Insurance Company | 1 | $133,457 |
| Texas Windstorm Insurance Association | 1 | $118,800 |
| Vco LLC | 1 | $130,433 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Erie, PA | 12 | $115,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $105,184 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $113,106 |
| Leesburg, VA | 2 | $123,900 |
| Rockville, MD | 2 | $124,000 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $112,400 |
| Neenah, WI | 2 | $114,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $124,566 |
| West Chester, PA | 2 | $92,500 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $120,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $118,800 |
| Cheshire, CT | 1 | $120,640 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $132,042 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $100,984 |
| Marietta, GA | 1 | $117,000 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $80,000 |
| Groveport, OH | 1 | $130,433 |
| Frederick, MD | 1 | $140,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $1,140,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 38 | $116,000 |
| Level III | 4 | $126,500 |
| Level IV | 7 | $132,720 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | 27 | $118,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $120,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $123,000 |