Data Warehousing Specialist H-1B salaries
Employers filed 43 certified H-1B applications for Data Warehousing Specialist roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $118,102. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Data Warehousing Specialist with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $118,102
- Middle half earn
- $102,482 to $128,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,000
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Hexaware Technologies, Inc. | 5 | $122,949 | +4% |
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 5 | $130,000 | +10% |
| Novamegha LLC | 3 | $118,102 | 0% |
| Avis Global IT Solutions, Inc | 2 | $104,000 | −12% |
| Emergere Technologies LLC | 2 | $140,000 | +19% |
| Sumas Corporation | 2 | $108,784 | −8% |
| Itg Technologies Inc | 2 | $102,294 | −13% |
| Cloud BI Solutions Inc | 2 | $151,549 | +28% |
| Echelon IT, Inc. | 1 | $117,749 | 0% |
| Beacon Hill Solutions Group LLC | 1 | $68,640 | −42% |
| Cayuga Medical Center at Ithaca, Inc. | 1 | $115,000 | −3% |
| CSI Solutions LLC | 1 | $101,566 | −14% |
| Fipsar Inc. | 1 | $105,000 | −11% |
| Elite IT Solutions Inc | 1 | $106,080 | −10% |
| DataSync, Inc. | 1 | $70,554 | −40% |
| Idol Soft, Inc. | 1 | $155,938 | +32% |
| IT Business Management Solutions Inc. | 1 | $76,700 | −35% |
| Jean Martin Inc | 1 | $118,102 | 0% |
| Intraedge, Inc. | 1 | $233,958 | +98% |
| Info Labs Inc. | 1 | $136,500 | +16% |
| Meridiansoft Inc | 1 | $107,000 | −9% |
| LTIMindtree Limited | 1 | $131,685 | +12% |
| Onix Networking Corp. | 1 | $120,000 | +2% |
| Rythmos Inc. | 1 | $121,000 | +2% |
| Tata Consultancy Services Limited | 1 | $97,698 | −17% |
| Tek Tree LLC | 1 | $140,130 | +19% |
| VED Software Services, Inc. | 1 | $82,451 | −30% |
| Zensoft LLC | 1 | $97,500 | −17% |
Where these jobs are
| New York, NY | 3 | $118,102 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 3 | $114,899 |
| Newark, NJ | 2 | $120,500 |
| Cypress, TX | 2 | $102,294 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $140,000 |
| Richmond, TX | 2 | $151,549 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 2 | $112,081 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $114,899 |
| Allston, MA | 1 | $131,685 |
| East Peoria, IL | 1 | $70,554 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $118,102 |
| Blue Ash, OH | 1 | $97,698 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $106,080 |
| Bridgewater Township, NJ | 1 | $105,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $97,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $121,000 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $130,000 |
| Lowell, MA | 1 | $140,130 |
| Lansing, NY | 1 | $115,000 |
| Lansing, MI | 1 | $82,451 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $103,834 |
| Level II | 31 | $118,102 |
| Level III | 3 | $127,400 |
| Level IV | 3 | $175,698 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $101,941 |
| 2024 | 11 | $106,080 |
| 2025 | 17 | $118,102 |
| 2026 | 9 | $136,500 |