Idol Soft, Inc. H-1B salaries
Idol Soft, Inc. filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Idol Soft, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,192
- Middle half earn
- $88,712 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,561
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 4 | $105,290 | −24% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $62,504 | −29% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $112,923 | +12% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $91,541 | −9% |
| Software Analyst | 2 | $106,257 | +19% |
| Software Developer (Java Full Stack) | 2 | $101,192 | −1% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $88,150 | −1% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $88,712 | −16% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $80,142 | −20% |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $101,920 | +11% |
| Integration Developer | 1 | $104,000 | −2% |
| Data Warehousing Specialist | 1 | $155,938 | +32% |
| Salesforce Business System Analyst | 1 | $123,656 | +18% |
| Software Engineer Advisor | 1 | $114,400 | −2% |
| SQL Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −1% |
| Validation Engineer | 1 | $108,971 | +18% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Topeka, KS | 3 | $91,541 |
| Richardson, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Albany, NY | 2 | $106,257 |
| Dayton, OH | 2 | $62,504 |
| Richfield, MN | 2 | $101,847 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 2 | $98,842 |
| Bloomington, IN | 1 | $104,000 |
| Brookfield, IL | 1 | $88,150 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $63,066 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Hopkins, MN | 1 | $106,579 |
| Manassas, VA | 1 | $155,938 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $114,400 |
| Santa Fe, NM | 1 | $80,142 |
| Summit, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 6 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 5 | $63,066 |
| 2025 | 8 | $107,775 |
| 2026 | 6 | $108,462 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $63,066 |
| Level II | 21 | $101,192 |
| Level III | 2 | $106,486 |
| Level IV | 1 | $135,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).