H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Business Management Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 40 certified H-1B applications for Business Management Analyst roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $90,281.

Median salary offered
$90,281
Middle half earn
$70,942 to $108,602
Top 10% earn over
$147,811
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Applied Materials, Inc5$147,724$145,750 – $148,595
C Tekk Solutions Inc3$101,816$95,420 – $101,816
MPG Operations LLC3$108,306$98,488 – $108,898
JS Led Technology Corporation3$66,934$65,822 – $66,934
Cloudberg Tec Limited Company2$96,596$96,523 – $96,668
Nimbus Labs LLC2$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Argo, Inc.1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Artificial Intelligence Staffing LLC1$76,128$76,128 – $76,128
CND Insurance Agency Inc.1$67,000$67,000 – $67,000
55 Robindale Road Hospitality Management Inc.1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
BettaBot Inc1$66,000$66,000 – $66,000
2WJ, LLC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Elan Wireless, LLC1$60,486$60,486 – $60,486
Digital Technologies LLC1$67,766$67,766 – $67,766
Delice Global, Inc.1$73,590$73,590 – $73,590
Heaven Management LLC1$89,500$89,500 – $89,500
Kabona International Corporation1$85,500$85,500 – $85,500
Kendell Doors & Hardware, Inc.1$64,459$64,459 – $64,459
Luxshare-ICT, Inc.1$196,602$196,602 – $196,602
GTX Consulting and Services LLC1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Mintz Group, LLC1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Nutec USA Inc1$114,465$114,465 – $114,465
Orabase Solutions LLC1$91,062$91,062 – $91,062
Simple Max Tech LLC1$103,709$103,709 – $103,709
Suzy, Inc.1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Touchworld, Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Universal Technology Systems and Associates LLC1$67,500$67,500 – $67,500
Western Post (US) LLC1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Santa Clara, CA5$147,724$145,750 – $148,595
New York, NY5$102,000$88,670 – $108,306
Baldwin Park, CA3$66,934$65,822 – $66,934
Jersey City, NJ3$101,920$101,868 – $101,920
Mckinney, TX2$79,281$73,390 – $85,172
Norcross, GA2$101,982$95,741 – $108,224
Duncanville, TX2$71,947$69,856 – $74,038
Dallas, TX2$95,420$92,222 – $98,618
Houston, TX1$85,500$85,500 – $85,500
Henderson, NV1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Chicago, IL1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Concord, NC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Mendota Heights, MN1$64,459$64,459 – $64,459
Long Island City, NY1$103,709$103,709 – $103,709
Milpitas, CA1$196,602$196,602 – $196,602
Las Vegas, NV1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Newport Beach, CA1$89,000$89,000 – $89,000
Palisades Park, NJ1$73,590$73,590 – $73,590
Rancho Cucamonga, CA1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Portland, OR1$96,741$96,741 – $96,741

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I14$66,967
Level II17$96,741
Level III2$117,232
Level IV4$172,598

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$148,595
202411$85,500
202513$76,128
202613$101,920