H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Zoll Medical Corporation H-1B salaries

Zoll Medical Corporation filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $125,476 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$125,476
Middle half earn
$93,949 to $142,500
Top 10% earn over
$170,714
Certified filings
24

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Test Development Engineer2$102,867−2%$101,858 – $103,876
Data Engineer1$132,256+25%$132,256 – $132,256
Cloud Architect1$207,900+79%$207,900 – $207,900
Finance, Senior Oracle Business Analyst1$155,000–$155,000 – $155,000
Global Regulatory Labeling Manager1$135,000–$135,000 – $135,000
Industrial Engineer1$90,700+2%$90,700 – $90,700
Electrical Engineering Manager1$177,449+7%$177,449 – $177,449
Manager, Software Engineering1$191,686+6%$191,686 – $191,686
Manufacturing Engineer I1$80,000+4%$80,000 – $80,000
QA Engineer II1$92,500−3%$92,500 – $92,500
Payroll Administrator1$94,432+25%$94,432 – $94,432
Regulatory Affairs Program Specialist1$96,000–$96,000 – $96,000
Regulatory Affairs, SR. Program Lead1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Regulatory Affairs Specialist1$85,000+8%$85,000 – $85,000
Quality Assurance Compliance Engineer1$135,791–$135,791 – $135,791
Senior Cloud Engineer1$152,000+19%$152,000 – $152,000
Senior Mechanical Engineer1$118,695−9%$118,695 – $118,695
Senior Regulatory Affairs Program Lead1$150,000+7%$150,000 – $150,000
Senior Order Management Representative(Military&Government)1$67,496–$67,496 – $67,496
Senior Supplier Quality Engineer1$103,530−7%$103,530 – $103,530
Software Engineer I1$84,781−26%$84,781 – $84,781
Software Engineer III1$132,700+11%$132,700 – $132,700
Technical Project Manager1$132,579+22%$132,579 – $132,579

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Chelmsford, MA16$119,942$94,675 – $150,500
Aurora, CO1$92,500$92,500 – $92,500
Broomfield, CO1$207,900$207,900 – $207,900
Chicago, IL1$132,256$132,256 – $132,256
Irvine, CA1$118,695$118,695 – $118,695
Los Gatos, CA1$132,579$132,579 – $132,579
Malvern, PA1$84,781$84,781 – $84,781
Milpitas, CA1$94,432$94,432 – $94,432
San Diego, CA1$132,700$132,700 – $132,700

By year

202412$132,418
20257$96,000
20265$94,432

By experience level

Level I6$87,740
Level II7$104,884
Level III3$118,695
Level IV8$153,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs