Zensoft IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Zensoft IT Solutions Inc filed 47 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,500 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Zensoft IT Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $112,500
- Middle half earn
- $101,750 to $120,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,200
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 8 | $113,000 | +7% |
| Software Developer | 6 | $110,959 | +7% |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $107,750 | −22% |
| Lead Java Developer | 3 | $136,500 | +6% |
| Performance Test Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | +4% |
| Full Stack .Net Developer | 2 | $128,000 | +22% |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $123,750 | +5% |
| QA Lead | 2 | $104,000 | +4% |
| Lead Full Stack Engineer | 2 | $135,000 | −10% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $110,000 | +9% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $111,250 | +10% |
| Exchange Consultant and System Administrator | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| AI & Automation Architect | 1 | $114,200 | – |
| AI Specialist | 1 | $131,000 | +45% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $97,000 | +10% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $80,000 | −22% |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $116,000 | +25% |
| NetSuite Administrator | 1 | $100,500 | +1% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $122,500 | +16% |
| Regulatory Analyst | 1 | $61,000 | −8% |
| SharePoint Analyst | 1 | $89,500 | +14% |
| Teradata Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +1% |
Where they work
| Hollis, NH | 5 | $136,500 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $104,000 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $124,000 |
| Richmond, VA | 3 | $89,500 |
| Westborough, MA | 3 | $116,500 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $95,000 |
| Norfolk, VA | 2 | $102,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 2 | $107,250 |
| Andover, MA | 2 | $102,000 |
| Columbia, SC | 2 | $122,600 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $135,000 |
| Northborough, MA | 2 | $92,500 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $107,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $128,500 |
| Brentwood, TN | 1 | $122,500 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $137,500 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,500 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $105,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $115,918 |
| 2025 | 12 | $107,750 |
| 2026 | 17 | $113,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $91,000 |
| Level II | 31 | $108,000 |
| Level III | 13 | $128,500 |
| Level IV | 2 | $122,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).