Employers
Zealous Solutions H-1B salaries
Zealous Solutions filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $86,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $86,500
- Middle half earn
- $79,000 to $104,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,584
- Certified filings
- 23
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $83,250 | $76,250 – $91,825 |
| Software Developer | 5 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $97,500 |
| Lead Cloud Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $127,920 | $122,200 – $133,640 |
| Technical Architect | 2 | $95,000 | $86,500 – $103,500 |
| Oracle Apps Consultant | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Software (Cloud) Engineer/Developer | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Senior Systems Administrator | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Novi, MI | 10 | $77,500 | $75,000 – $80,000 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $116,480 | $111,280 – $127,920 |
| New Hill, NC | 2 | $90,050 | $88,275 – $91,825 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $104,750 | $101,125 – $108,375 |
| Brambleton, VA | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $103,000 | $103,000 – $103,000 |
| Monmouth Junction, NJ | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Washington, DC | 1 | $128,960 | $128,960 – $128,960 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | 8 | $75,000 |
| 2025 | 10 | $95,800 |
| 2026 | 4 | $122,720 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 13 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 7 | $103,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $128,960 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).