Webilent Technology, Inc. H-1B salaries
Webilent Technology, Inc. filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,750 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Webilent Technology, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,750
- Middle half earn
- $91,375 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $117,050
- Certified filings
- 64
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 33 | $106,000 | −28% |
| Senior Software Developer | 5 | $105,500 | −14% |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 4 | $82,500 | −22% |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 2 | $94,750 | −15% |
| Senior Salesforce Software Engineer | 2 | $113,750 | −16% |
| Programmer Analyst | 2 | $81,000 | −8% |
| Senior Java Software Engineer | 2 | $116,000 | −12% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 2 | $104,250 | −15% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 2 | $103,500 | −19% |
| Programmer Analayst | 1 | $75,000 | −12% |
| Database Engineer | 1 | $102,500 | +5% |
| Senior QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $91,500 | −20% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $117,500 | −10% |
| Senior Mainframes Software Engineer | 1 | $107,000 | – |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $81,000 | −26% |
| Senior Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $1,194,000 | +858% |
| Senior System Analyst | 1 | $82,500 | −25% |
| Senior Systems Administrator | 1 | $82,000 | −26% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $82,500 | −5% |
Where they work
| Scottsdale, AZ | 5 | $82,500 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $103,500 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $117,500 |
| Hartford, CT | 3 | $107,000 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $82,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $107,000 |
| Mechanicville, NY | 2 | $104,250 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $96,750 |
| Malvern, PA | 2 | $109,250 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $109,500 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 2 | $109,500 |
| Norman, OK | 2 | $102,500 |
| South Windsor, CT | 2 | $102,750 |
| Sioux Falls, SD | 2 | $95,500 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Bloomfield, CT | 1 | $107,000 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $100,000 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $114,500 |
| Ashburn, VA | 1 | $82,500 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $91,500 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $102,500 |
| 2024 | 16 | $100,250 |
| 2025 | 24 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 16 | $107,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $83,500 |
| Level II | 54 | $103,750 |
| Level IV | 2 | $137,750 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).