H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Wayside Youth & Family Support Network, Inc. H-1B salaries

Wayside Youth & Family Support Network, Inc. filed 67 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $52,093 a year. The typical offer was 17% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$52,093
Middle half earn
$45,240 to $65,000
Top 10% earn over
$68,000
Certified filings
67

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Clinician19$68,000+10%$68,000 – $68,250
Residential Counselor9$40,560−3%$40,040 – $41,600
Intensive Care Coordinator7$50,960−6%$48,360 – $52,780
MAP Certified Specialist5$47,570–$46,000 – $48,105
Youth and Family Support Worker4$51,740–$48,750 – $55,058
Youth & Family Support Worker4$54,063–$54,063 – $55,606
Direct Care Counselor4$40,300–$40,040 – $40,560
Assistant Program Director3$55,000–$55,000 – $55,500
Transition Facilitator3$47,840–$47,580 – $47,840
Service Coordinator3$46,800−19%$45,240 – $48,644
Case Manager1$44,720−19%$44,720 – $44,720
HR Generalist1$55,295−32%$55,295 – $55,295
Education Liaison1$58,477–$58,477 – $58,477
Residential Counselor / Service Coordinator1$43,680–$43,680 – $43,680
Staff Accountant1$63,086−10%$63,086 – $63,086
Youth Support Worker1$48,880–$48,880 – $48,880

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Framingham, MA30$45,760$40,560 – $54,273
Waltham, MA11$65,000$55,032 – $68,000
Milford, MA11$68,000$57,158 – $68,000
Somerville, MA5$47,320$46,000 – $47,840
Lowell, MA5$53,560$52,000 – $68,000
Worcester, MA4$45,240$43,680 – $47,722
Charlton, MA1$57,990$57,990 – $57,990

By year

202321$41,600
202424$55,040
202511$55,295
202611$54,063

By experience level

Level I33$45,760
Level II32$65,000
Level III2$45,880

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs