Clinician H-1B salaries
Employers filed 99 certified H-1B applications for Clinician roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $62,000. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Clinician with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $62,000
- Middle half earn
- $55,174 to $68,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $75,420
- Certified filings
- 99
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Wayside Youth & Family Support Network, Inc. | 19 | $68,000 | +10% |
| GANDARA Mental HEALTH CENTER Inc | 16 | $58,000 | −6% |
| The Devereux Foundation | 14 | $47,861 | −23% |
| North Suffolk Community Services, Inc. | 12 | $69,750 | +12% |
| Children's Crisis Treatment Center, Inc. | 8 | $50,500 | −19% |
| Justice Resource Institute Inc. | 7 | $59,987 | −3% |
| Behavioral Health Services North, Inc. | 2 | $55,349 | −11% |
| Prairie View, Inc. | 2 | $72,642 | +17% |
| Southwest Key Programs, Inc. | 2 | $76,580 | +24% |
| The People Concern | 2 | $66,529 | +7% |
| The Home for Little Wanderers | 2 | $62,554 | +1% |
| The Family Service Center of Wilmette, Glenview, Northbrook and Kenilworth | 1 | $53,000 | −15% |
| Behavioral Health Network, Inc. | 1 | $78,790 | +27% |
| The Counseling and Psychotherapy Center | 1 | $109,949 | +77% |
| Cornell Scott Hill Health Corporation | 1 | $65,000 | +5% |
| Active Community Health Center Corp | 1 | $40,220 | −35% |
| The Mental Health Association of New York City | 1 | $60,798 | −2% |
| Helix Human Services, Inc. | 1 | $60,000 | −3% |
| Riverside Community Care, Inc. | 1 | $74,255 | +20% |
| Rising Star Professionals, Inc. | 1 | $81,182 | +31% |
| Torres Counseling LCSW | 1 | $93,600 | +51% |
| Treatment Solutions of So. Florida, Inc. | 1 | $68,000 | +10% |
| University of Central Missouri | 1 | $58,000 | −6% |
| Vegas Stronger | 1 | $74,880 | +21% |
Where these jobs are
| Rutland, MA | 14 | $47,861 |
| East Boston, MA | 10 | $69,750 |
| Springfield, MA | 9 | $58,000 |
| Waltham, MA | 7 | $68,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 7 | $46,000 |
| Milford, MA | 6 | $68,000 |
| Holyoke, MA | 4 | $57,086 |
| Framingham, MA | 4 | $68,000 |
| Newton, KS | 2 | $72,642 |
| Queensbury, NY | 2 | $55,349 |
| Brockton, MA | 2 | $58,500 |
| Agawam, MA | 2 | $56,500 |
| Revere, MA | 2 | $71,200 |
| Roslindale, MA | 2 | $62,554 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $66,529 |
| Lowell, MA | 2 | $69,752 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $81,182 |
| Bay Shore, NY | 1 | $93,600 |
| Brownsville, TX | 1 | $76,580 |
| Brownsvile, TX | 1 | $76,580 |
By experience level
| Level I | 24 | $55,000 |
| Level II | 44 | $63,168 |
| Level III | 15 | $61,734 |
| Level IV | 4 | $77,718 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 9 | $57,389 |
| 2024 | 35 | $63,240 |
| 2025 | 40 | $60,068 |
| 2026 | 15 | $70,040 |