Case Manager H-1B salaries
Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Case Manager roles between Jan 2024 and May 2026. The median salary was $54,912. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Case Manager with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $54,912
- Middle half earn
- $51,002 to $67,540
- Top 10% earn over
- $81,068
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chinese Information and Service Center | 7 | $58,261 | +6% |
| Pacston Corporation | 4 | $63,500 | +16% |
| ACMH, Inc. | 3 | $54,912 | 0% |
| Causey & Ye Law PLLC | 2 | $54,301 | −1% |
| Hudson Institute of Process Research Incorporated | 2 | $56,500 | +3% |
| GANDARA Mental HEALTH CENTER Inc | 2 | $58,000 | +6% |
| Society of St. Vincent de Paul South Pinellas, Inc. | 2 | $38,750 | −29% |
| Community Assisted and Supported Living, Inc. | 1 | $48,000 | −13% |
| Depaul USA Inc. | 1 | $39,853 | −27% |
| The Curators of the University of Missouri | 1 | $67,540 | +23% |
| E Lin, Do, Inc. | 1 | $87,500 | +59% |
| Crossings Community Clinic Inc. | 1 | $54,288 | −1% |
| C.C.M.S. | 1 | $60,000 | +9% |
| Brooklyn Bureau of Community Service | 1 | $52,874 | −4% |
| Havenwyck Hospital, Inc. | 1 | $69,414 | +26% |
| Hamilton-Madison House | 1 | $56,992 | +4% |
| Garvish Immigration Law Group, LLC | 1 | $85,114 | +55% |
| The Law Offices of Robert K. Lacy | 1 | $54,350 | −1% |
| Mega Branch, Inc. | 1 | $90,272 | +64% |
| MORE Health Inc | 1 | $107,474 | +96% |
| New York University | 1 | $70,000 | +27% |
| Holy Ground Shelter for Homeless | 1 | $48,000 | −13% |
| Opportunities for a Better Tomorrow | 1 | $61,800 | +13% |
| Project: VISION, Inc. | 1 | $48,000 | −13% |
| Selfhelp Community Services, Inc. | 1 | $54,000 | −2% |
| The Stamford Hospital | 1 | $106,300 | +94% |
| Trinity Care Providers | 1 | $40,498 | −26% |
| Wayside Youth & Family Support Network, Inc. | 1 | $44,720 | −19% |
| Wisconsin Community Services Inc. | 1 | $44,000 | −20% |
| Zimmer Law Group, LLC | 1 | $50,000 | −9% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Seattle, WA | 7 | $58,261 |
| Rolling Meadows, IL | 3 | $75,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $60,000 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $62,456 |
| San Mateo, CA | 2 | $98,873 |
| Des Moines, IA | 2 | $54,301 |
| Worcester, MA | 2 | $58,000 |
| Fairfax, VA | 1 | $54,350 |
| Flushing, NY | 1 | $54,000 |
| Fort Myers, FL | 1 | $48,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $60,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $48,000 |
| Clearwater, FL | 1 | $38,750 |
| Corona, NY | 1 | $56,992 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $53,000 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $85,114 |
| Macon, GA | 1 | $39,853 |
| Jefferson City, MO | 1 | $67,540 |
| Jamaica, NY | 1 | $54,912 |
| Hacienda Heights, CA | 1 | $87,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 27 | $52,874 |
| Level II | 15 | $61,526 |
| Level III | 2 | $70,845 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 21 | $53,000 |
| 2025 | 16 | $59,259 |
| 2026 | 8 | $55,944 |