H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vuegen Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Vuegen Technologies Inc filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,558 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$106,558
Middle half earn
$102,690 to $120,058
Top 10% earn over
$130,566
Certified filings
53

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer19$106,558+2%$102,690 – $107,538
Software Developer (Oracle C2M)7$116,189–$111,374 – $130,707
Project Manager4$105,030+2%$95,732 – $112,091
Lead Software Developer3$139,152+4%$133,692 – $139,152
Software Developer (Oracle CC&B)2$102,690–$102,690 – $102,690
Data Analyst2$77,116−12%$76,248 – $77,984
Software QA Analyst2$81,973−1%$81,858 – $82,088
Senior Machine Learning Engineer2$120,349−35%$120,349 – $120,349
Data Engineer2$119,000+12%$119,000 – $119,000
Business Analyst1$118,352+32%$118,352 – $118,352
Business Systems Analyst1$88,899−12%$88,899 – $88,899
Computer Systems Architect1$134,971+56%$134,971 – $134,971
Oracle Database Administrator1$86,694−5%$86,694 – $86,694
IT Solution Architect1$120,328−10%$120,328 – $120,328
IT Solutions Architect1$120,328−4%$120,328 – $120,328
Software Developer (Oracle C2M Techno Functional )1$120,058–$120,058 – $120,058
Software Developer, Applications1$102,6900%$102,690 – $102,690
Software Test Analyst1$105,602+19%$105,602 – $105,602
Systems Administrator1$130,000+49%$130,000 – $130,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Hoffman Estates, IL25$106,558$102,690 – $107,000
Cedar Rapids, IA5$116,189$90,189 – $116,189
Plano, TX5$120,328$119,000 – $120,328
Louisville, KY4$83,876$77,984 – $94,624
Georgetown, TX3$139,152$122,377 – $139,152
Aurora, IL1$153,317$153,317 – $153,317
Baton Rouge, LA1$118,352$118,352 – $118,352
Carol Stream, IL1$86,694$86,694 – $86,694
Detroit, MI1$120,349$120,349 – $120,349
Cumming, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Chicago, IL1$112,965$112,965 – $112,965
Charlotte, NC1$128,232$128,232 – $128,232
King Of Prussia,, PA1$120,058$120,058 – $120,058
East Hanover, NJ1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Livonia, MI1$120,349$120,349 – $120,349
Malvern, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206

By year

20236$102,690
202418$103,948
202520$106,779
20269$119,000

By experience level

Level I3$85,467
Level II25$102,690
Level III23$120,328
Level IV2$132,558

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs