Visionet Systems Inc H-1B salaries
Visionet Systems Inc filed 211 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $93,038 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Visionet Systems Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $93,038
- Middle half earn
- $81,973 to $109,585
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,656
- Certified filings
- 211
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 47 | $93,038 | −32% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 36 | $94,370 | −36% |
| Business Analyst | 25 | $80,350 | −10% |
| Technical Project Manager | 20 | $90,002 | −17% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 9 | $103,917 | −5% |
| Advisory Software Engineer | 8 | $123,656 | −27% |
| Consultant | 7 | $123,656 | −3% |
| Management Analyst | 5 | $101,816 | +19% |
| Project Manager | 5 | $78,478 | −24% |
| Principal Consultant | 4 | $140,357 | +10% |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $113,693 | −4% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $73,757 | −30% |
| Solution Architect | 3 | $93,038 | −29% |
| Advisory Business Analyst | 3 | $78,582 | – |
| Senior Consultant | 2 | $113,682 | −10% |
| Senior Director | 2 | $123,812 | −38% |
| Mainframe Technical Lead | 2 | $89,056 | – |
| Technical Lead | 2 | $95,618 | +1% |
| Director | 2 | $109,990 | −39% |
| Cloud Security Architect | 1 | $81,973 | −27% |
| BI Developer | 1 | $93,038 | −9% |
| Business Intelligent Analyst | 1 | $108,306 | +24% |
| Advisory Software Architect | 1 | $101,358 | – |
| API Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +4% |
| Advisory QA Analyst | 1 | $91,915 | – |
| Associate Director | 1 | $82,306 | −47% |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $81,973 | −39% |
| Sales Engineer | 1 | $66,789 | −39% |
| Information Systems Manager | 1 | $182,957 | +37% |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $94,682 | −40% |
| Data Scientisht | 1 | $94,661 | – |
| Consultant, Software Engineer | 1 | $94,370 | −32% |
| Director, Software Engineer | 1 | $91,250 | −47% |
| Financial Specialist | 1 | $106,991 | +59% |
| Senior Technical Lead | 1 | $75,691 | −28% |
| Senior Director -IT Sales | 1 | $110,864 | – |
| Senior BI Consultant | 1 | $123,656 | +1% |
| Senior Architect | 1 | $131,997 | −10% |
| SVP H- Data Analytics | 1 | $153,046 | – |
| Technical Writer | 1 | $107,000 | +26% |
| Vice President, Account Management | 1 | $155,189 | −14% |
| Vice President “ Channel & Alliance | 1 | $124,384 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Pittsburgh, PA | 91 | $81,973 |
| Cranbury, NJ | 69 | $115,918 |
| Tampa, FL | 8 | $94,370 |
| Sleepy Hollow, NY | 7 | $115,918 |
| Ontario, CA | 6 | $100,121 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 2 | $105,539 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $102,138 |
| Jupiter, FL | 2 | $89,056 |
| Omaha, NE | 2 | $97,230 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $113,693 |
| Centerton, AR | 1 | $94,661 |
| Building B, NJ | 1 | $94,682 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $100,714 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $98,301 |
| Cranbury, PA | 1 | $93,038 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $85,467 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 10 | $89,565 |
| 2024 | 81 | $100,506 |
| 2025 | 107 | $93,038 |
| 2026 | 13 | $100,797 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 24 | $72,394 |
| Level II | 168 | $93,038 |
| Level III | 17 | $116,022 |
| Level IV | 2 | $136,926 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).