Virtue Group LLC H-1B salaries
Virtue Group LLC filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,227 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Virtue Group LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,227
- Middle half earn
- $89,497 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,078
- Certified filings
- 40
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 6 | $102,034 | −2% |
| Salesforce Developer | 5 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $123,656 | −10% |
| Quality Engineer | 3 | $85,093 | −7% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $67,995 | −22% |
| Lead QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $98,842 | −24% |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $111,072 | +19% |
| Network Engineer 2 | 2 | $120,702 | +11% |
| Front End Developer | 2 | $103,136 | 0% |
| Full Stack Java Developer | 1 | $112,923 | +10% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $84,094 | −21% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $69,992 | −22% |
| Lead Technical Specialist – Data & Analytics | 1 | $112,029 | – |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $131,997 | +39% |
| Oracle PL/SQL Developer/Data Warehouse Analyst | 1 | $85,301 | – |
| Information System Analyst | 1 | $91,562 | +2% |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $134,971 | +14% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −7% |
| Senior Software Programmer | 1 | $120,328 | +4% |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $135,200 | +32% |
| Technical Architect /System Engineer | 1 | $109,283 | – |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 11 | $91,562 |
| Westlake, TX | 3 | $120,328 |
| Bloomington, MN | 3 | $85,093 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $104,052 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $98,842 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 2 | $111,072 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $109,460 |
| Lombard, IL | 2 | $120,702 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $69,992 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $90,896 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $112,029 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $85,301 |
| Lakeville, MN | 1 | $106,579 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $84,094 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $131,997 |
| Portland, OR | 1 | $135,200 |
| Richfield, MN | 1 | $99,694 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $99,694 |
| 2024 | 9 | $98,842 |
| 2025 | 23 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $78,624 |
| Level II | 25 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 7 | $120,328 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).