H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ventechsoft Inc H-1B salaries

Ventechsoft Inc filed 75 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,373 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,373
Middle half earn
$98,894 to $111,062
Top 10% earn over
$117,066
Certified filings
75

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer17$105,997$100,069 – $106,974
Data Engineer8$106,486$104,213 – $112,923
Software Engineer5$101,192$101,192 – $105,997
Salesforce Developer4$107,058$101,192 – $127,925
Lead Java Developer3$149,240$143,530 – $149,240
Java Developer3$112,923$109,064 – $114,420
Cybersecurity Analyst3$105,373$105,373 – $108,888
Project Manager3$88,754$77,324 – $88,754
Data Quality Consultant2$90,998$83,499 – $98,498
Azure Database Analyst2$98,925$98,925 – $98,925
Senior Software Developer2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Gen AI Engineer2$107,058$104,125 – $109,990
Data Quality Architect2$87,672$84,042 – $91,302
DevOps System Engineer2$94,026$92,524 – $95,529
Data Architect1$112,278$112,278 – $112,278
Oracle PL, SQL Lead Developer1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Business Analyst1$101,920$101,920 – $101,920
Data Analyst1$100,714$100,714 – $100,714
AEM/DAM Architect1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Azure DevOps Engineer1$149,240$149,240 – $149,240
Salesforce Talend Developer1$100,797$100,797 – $100,797
Product Manager1$107,640$107,640 – $107,640
PEGA Application Developer1$94,370$94,370 – $94,370
Senior Java Developer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Senior Data Engineer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Senior Applications Developer1$94,848$94,848 – $94,848
Senior Software Engineer1$117,832$117,832 – $117,832
Senior Technical Architect1$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Talend Data Quality Developer1$100,797$100,797 – $100,797
Technical Architect1$114,941$114,941 – $114,941
Workday Reporting and Integration Developer1$94,931$94,931 – $94,931

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX9$105,997$101,192 – $105,997
Charlotte, NC6$106,974$105,773 – $106,974
Irving, TX5$112,923$105,997 – $112,923
Issaquah, WA4$149,240$146,385 – $149,240
Mckinney, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $107,058
Jersey City, NJ2$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Katy, TX2$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Coppell, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Claymont, DE2$107,526$106,366 – $108,685
Bentonville, AR2$80,413$80,413 – $80,413
Brandon, FL2$100,797$100,797 – $100,797
Vancouver, WA2$88,754$88,754 – $88,754
Liberty Hill, TX2$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Dallas, TX2$102,461$100,693 – $104,229
Farmington Hills, MI2$94,026$92,524 – $95,529
Atlanta, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Alpharetta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Bayonne City, NJ1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Aurora, IL1$107,640$107,640 – $107,640
Baton Rouge, LA1$94,848$94,848 – $94,848

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$96,866
202436$102,398
202519$100,797
202615$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II74$105,373
Level III1$107,640

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).