Vbridgeit Inc H-1B salaries
Vbridgeit Inc filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,612 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Vbridgeit Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,612
- Middle half earn
- $100,552 to $117,868
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,912
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Projects Lead | 2 | $105,302 | +14% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $103,210 | +2% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $120,775 | +17% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $98,686 | −7% |
| AWS Cloud Systems Architect | 1 | $121,118 | – |
| Automation Tester | 1 | $102,086 | +17% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $92,914 | +6% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $132,000 | +28% |
| Cloud DevOps Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | +2% |
| BI Developer | 1 | $112,986 | +10% |
| Python Developer | 1 | $112,986 | +12% |
| QA Manager | 1 | $100,090 | −20% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $119,496 | +10% |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 1 | $103,272 | −19% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $137,259 | −7% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | −18% |
| SQL Database Administrator | 1 | $87,942 | −3% |
| System Administrator 4 | 1 | $105,227 | +24% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Austin, TX | 4 | $91,760 |
| Concord, NC | 2 | $112,986 |
| Acworth, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Acton, MA | 1 | $119,496 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $137,259 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,227 |
| Carson City, NV | 1 | $100,090 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $120,000 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $134,971 |
| Eden Prairie, MN | 1 | $106,579 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $97,032 |
| Minneola, FL | 1 | $121,118 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 1 | $132,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Wakeforest, NC | 1 | $103,272 |
| Whippany, NJ | 1 | $102,086 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 4 | $105,612 |
| 2025 | 10 | $105,903 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 17 | $105,227 |
| Level III | 5 | $120,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).