Valuepro Inc H-1B salaries
Valuepro Inc filed 99 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,976 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Valuepro Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,976
- Middle half earn
- $85,966 to $115,617
- Top 10% earn over
- $146,307
- Certified filings
- 99
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 55 | $105,997 | +2% |
| Software Engineer | 13 | $111,072 | −19% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $110,947 | −25% |
| Market Research Analyst | 3 | $63,003 | −6% |
| Business System Analyst | 2 | $70,179 | −26% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $124,592 | +21% |
| Database Architect | 2 | $129,678 | +4% |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $93,892 | +4% |
| Java AWS Developer | 2 | $111,436 | +9% |
| AI Program Manager | 1 | $154,648 | −2% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $79,102 | −10% |
| Java Backend Developer | 1 | $146,307 | +43% |
| Power BI Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $96,928 | – |
| Oracle ERP subject matter expert/Solution Architect | 1 | $111,946 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $105,976 | +5% |
| QA Associate | 1 | $82,347 | +13% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $80,371 | −22% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $96,928 | −4% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $83,533 | −5% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $113,547 | −8% |
| SAP Commodity Management Consultant | 1 | $81,682 | – |
| Software Automation Engineer | 1 | $85,530 | −10% |
| Software Developer (Power BI) | 1 | $112,986 | +13% |
Where they work
| Orlando, FL | 5 | $70,720 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $107,255 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 4 | $110,947 |
| Hoover, AL | 4 | $86,694 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 4 | $86,403 |
| Bridgewater, MA | 4 | $127,026 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| San Francisco, CA | 3 | $155,605 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 3 | $82,347 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $126,090 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 3 | $70,179 |
| Aubrey, TX | 2 | $114,702 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $75,566 |
| Aurora, IL | 2 | $96,928 |
| Liberty Hill, TX | 2 | $114,754 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $63,003 |
| Myrtle Beach, SC | 2 | $91,894 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 2 | $161,637 |
| Chandler, AZ | 2 | $108,524 |
| Farmington, CT | 2 | $105,570 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $107,932 |
| 2024 | 35 | $86,403 |
| 2025 | 40 | $107,640 |
| 2026 | 18 | $111,998 |
By experience level
| Level I | 12 | $75,566 |
| Level II | 85 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 2 | $130,905 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).