ValourUSA Inc H-1B salaries
ValourUSA Inc filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare ValourUSA Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $101,192 to $112,923
- Top 10% earn over
- $122,096
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 5 | $106,974 | +3% |
| ServiceNow Developer | 3 | $172,931 | +63% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −2% |
| Cloud/DevOps Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −2% |
| Enterprise Platform Engineer | 1 | $105,976 | – |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −2% |
| Guidewire Lead Consultant | 1 | $101,192 | −9% |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $118,456 | +22% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $101,192 | 0% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $85,467 | −2% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Project Manager/Scrum Master | 1 | $84,157 | −2% |
| Network Security Engineer | 1 | $105,914 | +6% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $123,656 | +17% |
| Quality Compliance Manager | 1 | $115,794 | +4% |
| SAP BPC/ SAC Lead | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Securities/Systems Administrator | 1 | $104,042 | – |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −24% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −4% |
| Site Reliability Engineer (SRE) | 1 | $86,445 | −13% |
| Software Architect IV | 1 | $112,923 | 0% |
| Software (Cloud) Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | +3% |
| Software Developer, Applications | 1 | $149,136 | +46% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 1 | $113,547 | +21% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $101,192 | −27% |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $112,070 | +18% |
| Workday Consultant | 1 | $108,826 | +6% |
Where they work
| Irving, TX | 15 | $101,192 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $104,042 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $96,492 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $86,445 |
| Blaine, MN | 1 | $105,997 |
| Culver City, CA | 1 | $118,456 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Clinton Township, MI | 1 | $187,741 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $106,974 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $112,923 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $113,547 |
| Katy, TX | 1 | $105,976 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $172,931 |
| Somerville, NJ | 1 | $123,656 |
| Torrance, CA | 1 | $149,136 |
| Tualatin, OR | 1 | $112,070 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 21 | $105,997 |
| 2025 | 6 | $112,923 |
| 2026 | 4 | $109,450 |
By experience level
| Level II | 32 | $105,986 |
| Level III | 2 | $133,796 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).