H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Uptrend Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Uptrend Technologies LLC filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,200 a year.

Median salary offered
$97,200
Middle half earn
$87,000 to $102,274
Top 10% earn over
$110,154
Certified filings
25

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer4$101,600$97,200 – $107,731
Technical Lead3$102,274$98,322 – $102,804
Business Analyst2$78,973$77,036 – $80,910
Technical Consultant2$98,322$96,346 – $100,298
.Net Developer2$84,053$83,054 – $85,052
Data Engineer2$89,710$89,710 – $89,710
Computer Systems Analyst2$107,620$103,844 – $111,395
DevOps Engineer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Cyber Security Analyst1$83,242$83,242 – $83,242
Automation Testing Engineer1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Cloud DevOps Engineer1$85,400$85,400 – $85,400
Software Ddeveloper1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
ServiceNow Developer1$99,965$99,965 – $99,965
Senior Software Engineer1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Software Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Germantown, MD7$97,200$95,785 – $101,172
Atlanta, GA2$89,710$89,710 – $89,710
Plano, TX2$109,462$107,731 – $111,192
Columbus, OH1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Aubrey, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Farmington Hills, MI1$82,846$82,846 – $82,846
Franklin, TN1$103,334$103,334 – $103,334
Indianapolis, IN1$86,050$86,050 – $86,050
Chicago, IL1$85,400$85,400 – $85,400
Irving, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Leander, TX1$96,866$96,866 – $96,866
Mckinney, TX1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Quincy, MA1$75,100$75,100 – $75,100
Richardson, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
San Antonio, TX1$99,965$99,965 – $99,965
Seattle, WA1$115,170$115,170 – $115,170
St Joseph, MI1$83,242$83,242 – $83,242

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202420$94,370
20252$108,534
20263$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I5$85,400
Level II20$100,017

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).