H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

UMG Recordings Inc. H-1B salaries

UMG Recordings Inc. filed 46 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $154,330 a year. The typical offer was 22% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$154,330
Middle half earn
$140,000 to $188,735
Top 10% earn over
$234,405
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Dev Ops Engineer5$143,000+6%$138,000 – $148,350
Senior Data Architect4$232,105+52%$207,250 – $252,210
Senior Data Engineer3$140,000+2%$140,000 – $159,820
Manager, Artist Insights Strategy3$140,000–$140,000 – $166,500
Network Design Engineer - Routing/Cloud2$154,040–$154,040 – $154,040
Senior Systems Analyst2$154,330+39%$154,330 – $154,330
Vice President, International Digital Strategy2$180,000–$180,000 – $180,000
Vice President, Data Engineering2$325,250+107%$325,250 – $325,250
Senior Manager, Data Products2$219,370–$219,370 – $219,370
Director, Analytics2$124,351−27%$124,350 – $124,352
Director, SAP O2C2$176,110–$176,110 – $176,110
Data Engineer1$181,570+71%$181,570 – $181,570
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst, Ecommerce & Marketing1$131,660–$131,660 – $131,660
SAP S/4 Hana Otc & Finance (Fico) Solution Architect1$184,610–$184,610 – $184,610
Manager, Supply Chain Integration1$88,310–$88,310 – $88,310
Manager, Service Engineering1$128,000–$128,000 – $128,000
Functional Lead, SAP SD1$176,110–$176,110 – $176,110
Application Security Engineer1$170,000+58%$170,000 – $170,000
Senior Director, Data Platform1$249,440–$249,440 – $249,440
Senior DevOps Engineer1$153,230+14%$153,230 – $153,230
Senior Software Engineer1$145,140−2%$145,140 – $145,140
Senior Engineer, Application Security1$196,450+69%$196,450 – $196,450
Senior Technical Product Manager, Supply Chain1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
Software Developer1$135,012+30%$135,012 – $135,012
Technical Product Manager1$135,000+4%$135,000 – $135,000
SSO Engineer1$190,1100%$190,110 – $190,110
Vice President, Accounting and Finance1$175,000–$175,000 – $175,000
Workday Architect1$150,000−6%$150,000 – $150,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Woodland Hills, CA11$176,110$146,745 – $204,225
New York, NY3$124,352$124,351 – $132,176
Santa Monica, CA3$176,110$175,555 – $178,055
Bothell, WA2$193,000$193,000 – $193,000
Rogers, AR2$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Jersey City, NJ2$129,155$108,732 – $149,578
Charlotte, NC2$175,515$153,588 – $197,442
Exton, PA2$325,250$325,250 – $325,250
Aurora, IL2$154,330$154,330 – $154,330
Spring Hill, TN2$154,040$154,040 – $154,040
Fort Mill, SC1$219,370$219,370 – $219,370
Cumming, GA1$153,230$153,230 – $153,230
Charlotte, NY1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Austin, TX1$181,570$181,570 – $181,570
Everett, WA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Issaquah, WA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Hollywood, CA1$180,000$180,000 – $180,000
Pflugerville, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Lewisville, TX1$148,350$148,350 – $148,350
Leander, TX1$179,640$179,640 – $179,640

By year

20235$170,000
202428$154,330
20259$179,640
20264$140,000

By experience level

Level II7$140,000
Level III9$135,012
Level IV30$176,110

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs