H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

TOOGANN Technologies, LLC H-1B salaries

TOOGANN Technologies, LLC filed 91 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,985 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$99,985
Middle half earn
$95,000 to $110,729
Top 10% earn over
$120,000
Certified filings
91

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Design Engineer21$96,000+8%$90,000 – $99,985
Product Engineer15$95,000−12%$90,000 – $109,500
CAE Engineer14$102,230+7%$95,000 – $107,120
BIW Product Engineer3$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
Design Release Engineer2$105,789−4%$99,716 – $111,862
CAD Customization Engineer2$104,500–$104,250 – $104,750
Mechanical Engineer2$97,960+9%$97,960 – $97,960
PLM Process Expert2$115,000–$115,000 – $115,000
Powertrain Controls Engineer - Intermediate2$109,096–$109,096 – $109,096
Embedded Software Engineer2$110,656+5%$110,656 – $110,656
Senior CAE Engineer2$120,0080%$120,004 – $120,012
Project Manager2$135,200+31%$135,200 – $135,200
Product Owner - Mobile App2$114,301–$112,552 – $116,050
EE Quality Management Engineer - Associate2$99,840–$99,840 – $99,840
SR. Product Engineer Cae2$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
Studio Engineer2$94,661−5%$94,152 – $95,170
CAD Specialist1$79,040−24%$79,040 – $79,040
Controls Project Manager1$112,320–$112,320 – $112,320
PLM Support Engineer1$97,073+37%$97,073 – $97,073
Business Analyst1$105,435+18%$105,435 – $105,435
Product Engineer Powertrain Quality and Validation1$95,888–$95,888 – $95,888
Product Engineer-BIW Structure Design1$97,000–$97,000 – $97,000
Quality Engineer1$91,5200%$91,520 – $91,520
Prototype Build Engineer - Intermediate1$91,104–$91,104 – $91,104
Product Engineer - CAE1$100,000+14%$100,000 – $100,000
Resource Business Analyst1$108,160–$108,160 – $108,160
Senior DRE- Body Structures1$140,000–$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Design Engineer1$102,000−10%$102,000 – $102,000
Sr Product Engineer-Validation1$110,000–$110,000 – $110,000
Software Developer1$97,600−6%$97,600 – $97,600

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Raymond, OH40$101,078$94,520 – $107,380
Auburn Hills, MI14$99,840$97,295 – $110,266
Dublin, OH11$95,000$90,000 – $96,286
Irvine, CA7$120,000$117,500 – $120,000
Troy, MI6$98,492$96,010 – $107,496
Reynoldsburg, OH4$97,500$95,000 – $101,000
Katy, TX2$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Farmington Hills, MI1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Dearborn, MI1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642
Detroit, MI1$91,520$91,520 – $91,520
Phoenix, AZ1$117,800$117,800 – $117,800
Northville, MI1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Southfield, MI1$117,936$117,936 – $117,936
Warren, MI1$93,642$93,642 – $93,642

By year

20238$92,500
202435$97,960
202532$100,734
202616$103,000

By experience level

Level II66$96,500
Level III17$102,000
Level IV8$120,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs