H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Teknoz Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Teknoz Software Solutions LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $87,433 a year.

Median salary offered
$87,433
Middle half earn
$83,831 to $91,000
Top 10% earn over
$93,985
Certified filings
36

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer5$84,000$83,325 – $90,000
Computer Programmer4$82,420$78,822 – $89,086
Software Developer (Python)3$91,291$87,646 – $91,468
Business Intelligence Analyst2$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Software Developer2$90,626$88,046 – $93,205
Software Engineer - Java Developer2$86,500$84,750 – $88,250
Software Programmer (ETL)2$86,528$86,528 – $86,528
Salesforce CRM Consultant2$92,186$92,186 – $92,186
.Net Specialist2$93,101$88,213 – $97,989
Data Scientist1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Data Engineer1$90,958$90,958 – $90,958
Business Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
SAP ERP Software Programmer1$80,246$80,246 – $80,246
Software Developer (Mainframe)1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Scrum-Agile Product Management Owner1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Management Information Systems Consultant (Proj. Management)1$88,338$88,338 – $88,338
Software Engineer (Fullstack Developer)1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Software Programmer (Java)1$85,800$85,800 – $85,800
Software Quality Assurance & Documentation Engineer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Systems Analyst (Product Owner)1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Systems Engineer1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Atlanta, GA7$90,000$84,000 – $90,500
Sandy Springs, GA7$85,000$84,162 – $88,379
Charlotte, NC2$91,468$91,380 – $91,556
Bloomington, IL2$86,528$86,528 – $86,528
Decatur, GA2$86,500$84,750 – $88,250
Dawsonville, GA2$85,500$83,250 – $87,750
Bothell, WA1$92,186$92,186 – $92,186
Alpharetta, GA1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Everett, WA1$92,186$92,186 – $92,186
Lawrenceville, GA1$80,371$80,371 – $80,371
Lisle, IL1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Cumming, GA1$88,338$88,338 – $88,338
Marietta, GA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Mclean, VA1$95,784$95,784 – $95,784
Overland Park, KS1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Mobile, AL1$80,246$80,246 – $80,246
Philadelphia, PA1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Plano, TX1$98,946$98,946 – $98,946
Tallahassee, FL1$78,166$78,166 – $78,166
Woodstock, GA1$85,800$85,800 – $85,800

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$84,000
20246$91,302
202516$90,000
202612$86,164

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I15$90,000
Level II16$89,169
Level III4$86,528
Level IV1$78,166

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).