H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Teknosys, Inc. H-1B salaries

Teknosys, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $112,299 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$112,299
Middle half earn
$100,000 to $115,000
Top 10% earn over
$141,611
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer in Test7$108,680−2%$99,094 – $113,608
Software Development Engineer in Test4$115,000+12%$113,800 – $116,250
QA Tester3$81,910−6%$78,455 – $84,455
Senior Data Engineer2$148,000+8%$147,000 – $149,000
Site Reliability Engineer2$104,780−14%$101,020 – $108,540
Information Security Engineer1$100,000+3%$100,000 – $100,000
Information Security Analyst1$113,381+9%$113,381 – $113,381
Data Engineer1$105,000−1%$105,000 – $105,000
Senior Java Developer1$115,000−3%$115,000 – $115,000
Scrum Master1$143,374+51%$143,374 – $143,374
React Native Developer1$120,000+19%$120,000 – $120,000
Sr Quality Engineer, Digital Banking Platform1$120,000–$120,000 – $120,000
Software Developer1$114,000+10%$114,000 – $114,000
Software Engineer1$141,170+2%$141,170 – $141,170
Software Quality Assurance Analyst1$67,000−26%$67,000 – $67,000
Test Lead1$110,198+14%$110,198 – $110,198

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Westlake, TX4$115,000$113,800 – $115,000
Seattle, WA4$99,434$86,392 – $111,510
Durham, NC3$115,000$113,608 – $129,187
Plano, TX3$114,000$105,630 – $114,500
Pleasanton, CA2$131,150$121,724 – $140,575
Frisco, TX2$107,599$106,300 – $108,898
Ashburn, VA1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Cumming, GA1$141,170$141,170 – $141,170
Chantilly, VA1$81,910$81,910 – $81,910
Morrisville, NC1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Missouri City, TX1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Irving, TX1$65,395$65,395 – $65,395
Elkridge, MD1$113,381$113,381 – $113,381
Raleigh, NC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
New Market, MD1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
San Ramon, CA1$146,000$146,000 – $146,000
Rolla, MO1$67,000$67,000 – $67,000

By year

20231$108,000
20247$112,299
202511$115,000
202610$111,208

By experience level

Level I7$81,910
Level II11$115,000
Level III10$113,608
Level IV1$143,374

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs