Techzion IT Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Techzion IT Solutions Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $102,274 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Techzion IT Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $102,274
- Middle half earn
- $83,547 to $111,996
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,090
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 5 | $75,000 | −46% |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $85,500 | −2% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $132,000 | +28% |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $84,094 | −17% |
| Business Process Analyst | 2 | $106,746 | 0% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $81,028 | −22% |
| AWS/Python Developer | 1 | $115,000 | +31% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | +3% |
| Enterprise Support Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | −27% |
| Sales Force Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +1% |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $120,500 | +17% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $117,832 | +5% |
| Fullstack Engineer | 1 | $126,090 | +12% |
| SAP Signavio Consultant | 1 | $108,992 | – |
| SAP Process Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | +18% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $102,274 | −23% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $132,000 | −2% |
| SharePoint Developer | 1 | $85,000 | −20% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $87,672 | −7% |
| Specialist - 1 Devops Engineering | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $103,418 | +3% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 4 | $84,797 |
| Miami, FL | 3 | $132,000 |
| Sanford, FL | 3 | $75,000 |
| Glendale, AZ | 2 | $106,746 |
| Parker, CO | 2 | $89,000 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $120,545 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $101,017 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $120,500 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $70,500 |
| Bloomington, IL | 1 | $80,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $102,274 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $108,992 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $87,672 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Hickory Creek, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Harrison, NJ | 1 | $103,418 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $117,832 |
| Newburgh, IN | 1 | $60,000 |
| Riviera Beach, FL | 1 | $85,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 4 | $77,500 |
| 2024 | 17 | $95,000 |
| 2025 | 4 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 6 | $104,510 |
By experience level
| Level I | 7 | $83,000 |
| Level II | 16 | $99,726 |
| Level III | 8 | $120,250 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).