H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

TechVirtue LLC H-1B salaries

TechVirtue LLC filed 83 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $92,100 a year.

Median salary offered
$92,100
Middle half earn
$86,000 to $106,779
Top 10% earn over
$112,930
Certified filings
83

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer15$90,896$85,050 – $91,850
Data Engineer8$86,092$80,750 – $93,474
Java Developer7$95,493$88,183 – $102,004
Software Developer5$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Java Technical Lead3$134,971$134,971 – $137,486
DevOps & Release Manager - Salesforce Unlocked3$110,000$101,457 – $117,514
UI Developer3$82,100$82,050 – $96,050
DevOps Engineer3$86,000$86,000 – $87,500
Senior Test Analyst2$99,550$95,825 – $103,275
Salesforce DevOps Engineer2$92,914$92,914 – $92,914
SAP Consultant2$93,412$85,206 – $101,618
SAP MM Lead Consultant2$134,980$134,980 – $134,980
Full Stack Developer2$91,948$91,422 – $92,474
Power BI Developer2$93,436$89,443 – $97,428
Scrum Master2$85,488$82,930 – $88,047
Release Manager - Salesforce & .NET (Azure DevOps)2$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
React Developer2$112,930$112,930 – $112,930
Application Developer - Microsoft .NET Stack1$112,424$112,424 – $112,424
Application Developer - Open Source1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Business Intelligence1$96,013$96,013 – $96,013
Quality Assurance Analyst Engineer1$98,509$98,509 – $98,509
QA Automation Engineer1$82,300$82,300 – $82,300
.Net Developer1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Mainframe Production support Analyst1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Fullstack Developer1$95,500$95,500 – $95,500
IIB/ ACE Developer1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Java Software Engineer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
React Engineer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Sr.ITSM Process Lead1$105,998$105,998 – $105,998
Senior Application or Technical Architect/SME1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior DevOps Engineer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Java Developer1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Senior Software Engineer1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Test Lead1$83,600$83,600 – $83,600
Workday Consultant1$79,300$79,300 – $79,300

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX8$90,896$89,196 – $90,897
Plano, TX7$112,930$98,448 – $123,955
Houston, TX5$77,000$77,000 – $86,000
Frisco, TX4$134,971$123,952 – $136,228
Charlotte, NC4$91,850$90,275 – $97,106
Mckinney, TX4$95,096$87,275 – $104,126
Atlanta, GA4$96,442$82,793 – $109,283
Chicago, IL3$85,470$83,735 – $96,014
Lisle, IL3$92,914$92,914 – $100,496
Phoenix, AZ3$83,100$82,550 – $87,550
Norfolk, VA2$117,514$113,757 – $121,272
New York, NY2$94,105$89,552 – $98,658
Indianapolis, IN2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
West Sacramento, CA2$99,550$95,825 – $103,275
Denton, TX2$92,648$88,374 – $96,921
Iselin, NJ2$92,496$90,998 – $93,995
Alpharetta, GA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Ashburn, VA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Coppell, TX1$79,300$79,300 – $79,300
Celina, TX1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$101,192
202427$83,100
202526$99,612
202625$100,797

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I45$90,000
Level II33$105,998
Level III5$134,980

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).