Techno-Comp Inc H-1B salaries
Techno-Comp Inc filed 25 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Techno-Comp Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,100 to $123,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,000
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 14 | $121,850 | +17% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $92,500 | +1% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $93,600 | +4% |
| Computer & Information Systems Manager | 1 | $138,000 | +4% |
| Computer System Analyst | 1 | $105,100 | +11% |
| Legal and Compliance Specialist | 1 | $61,500 | −1% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $95,100 | +6% |
| Software Quality Assurance and Tester | 1 | $103,500 | +22% |
| Technical Business Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +8% |
| Technical Writing and Legal Research Specialist | 1 | $84,000 | – |
Where they work
| Somerset, NJ | 3 | $123,700 |
| Edison, NJ | 3 | $116,000 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 2 | $104,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Bridgewater, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
| Breinigsville, PA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Budd Lake, NJ | 1 | $105,100 |
| Forest Grove, OR | 1 | $102,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $113,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $93,000 |
| Ellicot City, MD | 1 | $138,000 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 1 | $97,200 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $92,000 |
| Okemos, MI | 1 | $78,000 |
| Northlake, TX | 1 | $95,100 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $61,500 |
| Plainsboro Township, NJ | 1 | $103,500 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 1 | $123,700 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $116,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $116,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $113,000 |
| 2026 | 3 | $104,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 25 | $106,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).