H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Techmatrix Inc H-1B salaries

Techmatrix Inc filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,534 a year.

Median salary offered
$95,534
Middle half earn
$92,768 to $118,404
Top 10% earn over
$131,997
Certified filings
63

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer9$92,581$86,632 – $115,918
Software Development Engineer in Test6$93,600$88,390 – $93,600
Informatica Developer4$95,534$95,534 – $96,990
Salesforce Developer4$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Senior DevOps Engineer3$145,600$127,400 – $145,600
BI Data Analyst3$92,768$92,768 – $92,768
Oracle Developer3$95,139$95,139 – $96,720
Senior Python Developer3$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Oracle Techno Functional Consultant2$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
ETL Developer2$80,038$80,038 – $80,038
IT - US - Automation Engineer II2$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Automation Engineer2$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Tableau Developer2$112,320$112,320 – $112,320
Senior Software Engineer2$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Senior Citrix VDI Engineer2$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Pega Business Analyst2$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Cognos Developer1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Operations Engineer1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
ETL Data Specialist1$124,800$124,800 – $124,800
Database Services Consultant1$93,226$93,226 – $93,226
Obiee and Otbi Developer1$93,226$93,226 – $93,226
SAP Contractor1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Power BI Developer1$125,798$125,798 – $125,798
SAP Basis Lead1$100,090$100,090 – $100,090
Senior Data Engineer1$150,446$150,446 – $150,446
Senior Informatica Developer1$115,918$115,918 – $115,918
Software Developer1$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Validation Analyst1$78,146$78,146 – $78,146

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY7$115,918$115,918 – $128,398
Jersey City, NJ5$94,682$94,682 – $94,682
Marlton, NJ4$86,632$86,632 – $86,632
Norfolk, VA4$95,534$95,534 – $96,990
Phoenix, AZ4$87,588$80,038 – $95,139
Seattle, WA4$90,126$86,653 – $93,600
Pittsburgh, PA3$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Richmond, VA3$145,600$127,400 – $145,600
Reston, VA3$122,699$118,362 – $122,699
Irving, TX3$83,200$83,200 – $101,764
Plano, TX2$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Chattanooga, TN2$92,768$92,768 – $92,768
Buffalo, NY2$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Redmond, WA2$93,184$92,976 – $93,392
Chelsea, MA1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Columbus, OH1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Cumming, GA1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Bellevue, WA1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320
Bonney Lake, WA1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Bothell, WA1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$119,184
202436$93,600
202517$98,301
20268$131,997

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$83,200
Level II49$95,139
Level III11$125,798

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).