Techie Associates LLC H-1B salaries
Techie Associates LLC filed 91 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Techie Associates LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,000
- Middle half earn
- $83,550 to $115,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,000
- Certified filings
- 91
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 23 | $96,000 | −30% |
| Software Developer | 18 | $96,500 | −7% |
| Developer | 8 | $87,800 | +2% |
| Guidewire Developer | 8 | $125,000 | +17% |
| Senior Guidewire Developer | 4 | $146,000 | +43% |
| Automation Test Engineer | 4 | $98,000 | +7% |
| Automation Engineer | 3 | $115,000 | +21% |
| Robotics Engineer | 3 | $80,000 | −27% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $113,000 | −8% |
| Lead Quality Analyst | 2 | $103,300 | −10% |
| Maximo Developer | 2 | $99,000 | −8% |
| Senior Developer | 2 | $123,220 | −5% |
| Software Analyst | 2 | $103,300 | +16% |
| Database Administrator Specialist | 1 | $110,000 | −25% |
| Guidewire Claim Center Business Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Guidewire Consultant | 1 | $125,000 | +8% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | −18% |
| QA Manager | 1 | $155,000 | +24% |
| Guidewire Quality Analyst | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Lead Performance Engineer | 1 | $120,000 | −14% |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $126,300 | −6% |
| Sr. Programmer Analyst/Developer | 1 | $130,000 | 0% |
| Technical Lead Developer | 1 | $118,500 | 0% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Jacksonville, FL | 41 | $104,000 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 10 | $96,500 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 5 | $95,500 |
| Lakemary, FL | 4 | $92,500 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $98,000 |
| Cheyenne, WY | 2 | $73,750 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $88,550 |
| Windsor, CT | 2 | $146,000 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $85,000 |
| Chester, NY | 1 | $95,500 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $115,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $109,300 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Indian Land, SC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Grapevine, TX | 1 | $96,000 |
| Glendale, WI | 1 | $120,000 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $94,600 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $120,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Midvale, UT | 1 | $104,500 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | $107,500 |
| 2024 | 28 | $98,000 |
| 2025 | 41 | $98,000 |
| 2026 | 20 | $103,750 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 41 | $81,000 |
| Level II | 28 | $104,250 |
| Level III | 18 | $123,150 |
| Level IV | 4 | $143,720 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).