Employers
Tech Info Services Inc H-1B salaries
Tech Info Services Inc filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Jun 2025 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,910 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,910
- Middle half earn
- $92,581 to $112,429
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,641
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $110,947 | $102,762 – $111,935 |
| Data Analyst | 3 | $85,592 | $84,375 – $91,260 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $101,899 | $96,398 – $125,632 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 2 | $101,421 | $101,421 – $101,421 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $98,852 | $95,280 – $102,424 |
| Java Full Stack Developer | 2 | $110,874 | $104,016 – $117,733 |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $113,838 | $113,381 – $114,296 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $72,405 | $72,030 – $72,780 |
| Process Improvement Engineer | 2 | $102,669 | $102,669 – $102,669 |
| Application Support Engineer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $98,197 | $98,197 – $98,197 |
| Gen AI Lead | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Business Intelligence Developer | 1 | $84,968 | $84,968 – $84,968 |
| Engineering Data Analyst | 1 | $103,917 | $103,917 – $103,917 |
| Python Developer/Web Developer | 1 | $85,342 | $85,342 – $85,342 |
| Project Lead/Google | 1 | $149,365 | $149,365 – $149,365 |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $81,162 | $81,162 – $81,162 |
| Software Developer/Dotnet Developer | 1 | $95,202 | $95,202 – $95,202 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $93,205 | $82,430 – $103,980 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $102,669 | $102,669 – $102,669 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 2 | $110,947 | $110,947 – $110,947 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 2 | $98,197 | $98,197 – $98,197 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $149,365 | $149,365 – $149,365 |
| Sterling, VA | 2 | $101,421 | $101,421 – $101,421 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $97,157 | $97,157 – $97,157 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $124,592 | $124,592 – $124,592 |
| Birmingham, MI | 1 | $83,158 | $83,158 – $83,158 |
| Carmel, IN | 1 | $95,202 | $95,202 – $95,202 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $96,928 | $96,928 – $96,928 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $85,342 | $85,342 – $85,342 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $73,154 | $73,154 – $73,154 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $103,917 | $103,917 – $103,917 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $135,699 | $135,699 – $135,699 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $90,896 | $90,896 – $90,896 |
| Okemos, MI | 1 | $84,968 | $84,968 – $84,968 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2025 | 11 | $101,421 |
| 2026 | 23 | $102,669 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 11 | $101,421 |
| Level II | 22 | $102,669 |
| Level III | 1 | $103,605 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).