Senior Network Architect H-1B salaries
Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for Senior Network Architect roles between Jun 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $141,000. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Network Architect with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $141,000
- Middle half earn
- $119,610 to $185,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $197,400
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Kforce Inc. | 18 | $115,138 | −18% |
| Versa Networks, Inc. | 14 | $186,472 | +32% |
| 7-Eleven, Inc. | 1 | $123,219 | −13% |
| Citibank, N.A. | 1 | $160,000 | +13% |
| Allakos Inc. | 1 | $205,420 | +46% |
| CloudEQ | 1 | $157,000 | +11% |
| CVS Pharmacy Inc. | 1 | $130,000 | −8% |
| Lansing Board of Water & Light | 1 | $154,875 | +10% |
| Arthur J. Gallagher Service Company, LLC | 1 | $185,000 | +31% |
| Mondee Inc. | 1 | $187,000 | +33% |
| Prutech Solutions, Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | +42% |
| Synapse Tech Services Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | −43% |
| Signal Labs Inc | 1 | $165,000 | +17% |
| Synersys Technologies, Inc | 1 | $120,328 | −15% |
| Technosphere | 1 | $125,000 | −11% |
| Tupoin Inc. | 1 | $152,984 | +8% |
| Vitech Systems Group, Sub LLC | 1 | $176,191 | +25% |
Where these jobs are
| Frisco, TX | 4 | $170,000 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $128,211 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 4 | $186,472 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $113,714 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $123,219 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 3 | $114,691 |
| Rocklin, CA | 2 | $122,398 |
| Spring, TX | 2 | $133,046 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $200,000 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $197,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $157,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $125,000 |
| Auburndale, FL | 1 | $185,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $187,000 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $176,191 |
| Grand Ledge, MI | 1 | $154,875 |
| Cumberland, RI | 1 | $130,000 |
| Gahanna, OH | 1 | $80,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $101,920 |
| King Of Prussia,, PA | 1 | $165,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 19 | $115,586 |
| Level III | 10 | $154,992 |
| Level IV | 17 | $185,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $205,420 |
| 2024 | 18 | $135,500 |
| 2025 | 20 | $146,930 |
| 2026 | 6 | $118,518 |