Sunsoft Services Inc H-1B salaries
Sunsoft Services Inc filed 82 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,658 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sunsoft Services Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $83,658
- Middle half earn
- $74,910 to $90,002
- Top 10% earn over
- $95,680
- Certified filings
- 82
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 17 | $92,500 | −33% |
| Financial Analyst | 7 | $81,099 | −5% |
| Project Manager | 6 | $76,739 | −25% |
| Programmer Analyst | 5 | $81,000 | −8% |
| QA Engineer | 5 | $86,965 | −1% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 4 | $94,921 | +4% |
| Software Developer | 4 | $82,039 | −21% |
| Database Administrator | 4 | $68,000 | −24% |
| Computer Programmer | 4 | $73,450 | −18% |
| Data Scientist | 3 | $85,000 | −28% |
| Business Analyst | 3 | $61,000 | −32% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $80,860 | −8% |
| Database Engineer | 2 | $81,500 | −16% |
| Civil Engineer | 2 | $61,200 | −19% |
| Wireless Engineer | 2 | $95,000 | −18% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $92,186 | −13% |
| Computer Software Systems Analyst | 1 | $145,600 | +22% |
| Clinical Data Scientist | 1 | $75,000 | −29% |
| Architect | 1 | $95,000 | +13% |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $88,400 | −3% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −11% |
| Power BI Consultant | 1 | $89,253 | −9% |
| RND scientist | 1 | $59,197 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $70,000 | −52% |
| Senior QA Analyst | 1 | $86,965 | −14% |
| SAP Administrator | 1 | $99,240 | +8% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $99,195 | +14% |
Where they work
| Jersey City, NJ | 42 | $81,778 |
| New York, NY | 9 | $87,838 |
| Miami, FL | 4 | $83,658 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 3 | $95,680 |
| Beachwood, OH | 2 | $92,500 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $72,500 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 2 | $74,614 |
| Midland, TX | 2 | $99,240 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $86,965 |
| Lakeland, FL | 2 | $61,200 |
| Great Neck, NY | 1 | $115,918 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $88,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $70,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $85,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $66,500 |
| North Bergen, NJ | 1 | $90,002 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $80,475 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $78,000 |
| Round Rock, TX | 1 | $88,400 |
| Roseland, NJ | 1 | $79,976 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $82,555 |
| 2024 | 28 | $80,860 |
| 2025 | 35 | $84,000 |
| 2026 | 12 | $90,450 |
By experience level
| Level I | 62 | $81,827 |
| Level II | 19 | $92,500 |
| Level III | 1 | $145,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).