H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Strategic Solutions Group, LLC H-1B salaries

Strategic Solutions Group, LLC filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $130,904 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$130,904
Middle half earn
$112,049 to $148,000
Top 10% earn over
$151,000
Certified filings
26

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Engineer5$112,923−18%$110,392 – $112,923
Senior Software Engineer4$139,576−5%$138,107 – $143,652
Quality Assurance Manager2$149,000+24%$149,000 – $149,000
Solution Architect2$150,000+15%$150,000 – $150,000
Quality Assurance Engineer Lead2$112,801+3%$109,202 – $116,400
Quality Assurance Engineer2$107,992+18%$104,488 – $111,496
Senior Low-Code Engineer2$111,758–$111,758 – $111,758
Production Software Analyst (Systems & Data)1$90,000–$90,000 – $90,000
Business Analyst Manager1$138,699+17%$138,699 – $138,699
Business Systems Analyst1$145,000+44%$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer1$126,838+11%$126,838 – $126,838
Senior Project Manager1$152,000+17%$152,000 – $152,000
Software Development Manager1$144,851−7%$144,851 – $144,851
Senior Software Engineer & Solutions Architect1$155,000–$155,000 – $155,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Irving, TX3$112,923$112,923 – $123,947
Chestnut Hill, MA3$150,000$150,000 – $152,303
Mauldin, SC2$149,000$149,000 – $149,000
Worcester, MA2$111,758$111,758 – $111,758
Boston, MA1$98,072$98,072 – $98,072
Bedford, MA1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Allen, TX1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Aldie, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Cummings, GA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Denver, CO1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Carrollton, TX1$144,851$144,851 – $144,851
Canton, GA1$100,984$100,984 – $100,984
Herndon, VA1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Dripping Springs, TX1$139,152$139,152 – $139,152
Liberty Hill, TX1$105,602$105,602 – $105,602
Leander, TX1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Lowell, MA1$110,392$110,392 – $110,392
Quincy, MA1$152,000$152,000 – $152,000
Rockaway, NJ1$126,838$126,838 – $126,838
Woburn, MA1$138,699$138,699 – $138,699

By year

20247$140,000
202514$123,419
20265$134,971

By experience level

Level I3$98,072
Level II8$113,474
Level III11$139,152
Level IV2$133,500

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs