ST. Jude Medical Business Services, Inc. H-1B salaries
ST. Jude Medical Business Services, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,000 a year. The typical offer was 6% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare ST. Jude Medical Business Services, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,875 to $125,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $136,000
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Financial Analyst | 4 | $92,500 | +8% |
| Principal Medical Writer | 2 | $118,000 | −9% |
| Capital Services Quality Engineer | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Global Marketing Manager, Clinical Insights | 1 | $113,000 | – |
| Financial Analyst II | 1 | $90,875 | −6% |
| Group Product Manager | 1 | $206,000 | −9% |
| Instructional Designer | 1 | $60,000 | −11% |
| Manager, Health Economics & Reimbursement | 1 | $105,186 | – |
| Principal Field Clinical Scientist | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Senior Data Analyst | 1 | $125,000 | +15% |
| Senior Financial Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | −10% |
| Senior Medical Writer | 1 | $100,000 | −11% |
| Senior Medical Writer - Clinical Evaluation Operations | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| SR. Product Manager, Upstream CRM Marketing | 1 | $148,000 | – |
| Senior Project Manager, Clinical Risk Evaluation | 1 | $129,000 | – |
| Senior Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $120,000 | +15% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $135,000 | −26% |
Where they work
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $90,438 |
| Fort Wayne, IN | 2 | $118,000 |
| Maple Grove, MN | 2 | $85,000 |
| Sylmar, CA | 2 | $124,500 |
| Westford, MA | 2 | $110,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $153,000 |
| St. Paul, MN | 2 | $86,500 |
| Hillsborough, NJ | 1 | $110,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Cordova, TN | 1 | $100,000 |
| Plymouth, MN | 1 | $85,000 |
| New Haven, CT | 1 | $129,000 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 1 | $105,186 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $125,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 8 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 4 | $97,500 |
| 2026 | 9 | $125,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $100,000 |
| Level II | 10 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 6 | $112,593 |
| Level IV | 2 | $124,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).