H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Spotline, Inc. H-1B salaries

Spotline, Inc. filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $144,000 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$144,000
Middle half earn
$125,000 to $155,605
Top 10% earn over
$165,000
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Senior Software Engineer4$155,605+6%$155,454 – $157,954
Software Engineer3$125,000−9%$125,000 – $127,500
Systems Engineer3$135,283+45%$135,283 – $135,642
Sr. Software (IAM) Engineer2$165,000–$165,000 – $165,000
Management Analyst2$77,935−9%$76,468 – $79,402
Validation Lead2$163,434+58%$156,717 – $170,151
Data Analyst1$103,522+18%$103,522 – $103,522
Computer Systems Engineer1$150,000+81%$150,000 – $150,000
Computer Systems Analyst1$110,000+16%$110,000 – $110,000
e-Learning Specialist1$144,000–$144,000 – $144,000
Software Developer1$125,000+20%$125,000 – $125,000
System Development Engineer1$175,200+26%$175,200 – $175,200
Software (IAM) Engineer1$145,000–$145,000 – $145,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Pleasanton, CA5$155,000$145,000 – $155,605
Alameda, CA4$150,000$143,750 – $156,717
San Jose, CA3$144,000$112,435 – $159,600
Foster City, CA3$135,283$130,142 – $135,642
Alpharetta, GA2$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Morrisville, NC2$127,500$126,250 – $128,750
Jersey City, NJ1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Fremont, CA1$135,283$135,283 – $135,283
Mountain House, CA1$165,000$165,000 – $165,000
Waukee, IA1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000

By year

20232$130,142
20249$135,283
20256$152,802
20266$147,000

By experience level

Level I10$130,142
Level II7$155,000
Level III2$130,000
Level IV4$165,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs