H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Source Consulting, LLC H-1B salaries

Source Consulting, LLC filed 104 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$91,000
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $100,255
Top 10% earn over
$110,947
Certified filings
104

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer69$91,000$90,667 – $101,500
IT Project Manager4$82,000$80,000 – $85,500
Data Engineer2$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineer2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Business Analyst2$94,774$92,387 – $97,162
Veeva Vault Developer/Administrator2$106,500$105,000 – $108,000
Data Management Consultant1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
DevOps Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
ETL Developer1$83,100$83,100 – $83,100
Product Specialist1$103,230$103,230 – $103,230
Data Scientist1$74,000$74,000 – $74,000
Cloud Engineer1$98,072$98,072 – $98,072
Business Analyst (SAP Consultant)1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Regulatory Affairs Analyst1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Quality Specialist1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
QC Investigator1$137,280$137,280 – $137,280
Salesforce Admin / Release Manager1$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
ServiceNow System Admin1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
SharePoint Architect1$96,512$96,512 – $96,512
ServiceNow Admin / Developer1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
SAP SD Consultant1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Software QA Analyst1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Software Engineer1$83,500$83,500 – $83,500
Systems Engineer1$125,100$125,100 – $125,100
Software QA Engineer1$81,000$81,000 – $81,000
Systems Engineer/Architect1$91,500$91,500 – $91,500
Technical Project Manager1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
TFS Administrator, Build & Release Engineer1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Workday Admin/Developer1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Holliston, MA29$90,667$90,667 – $91,000
Pflugerville, TX5$91,520$85,500 – $109,000
Cumming, GA3$105,500$94,500 – $105,750
Cary, NC3$103,500$103,500 – $106,500
Leander, TX3$84,000$82,000 – $107,000
Mckinney, TX3$91,000$91,000 – $101,972
Lewisville, TX3$91,000$90,500 – $91,000
Jersey City, NJ2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Irving, TX2$92,250$87,625 – $96,875
Houston, TX2$106,040$106,020 – $106,060
Bala Cynwyd, PA2$96,000$96,000 – $96,000
Quincy, MA2$99,102$94,874 – $103,330
Lauderhill, FL2$100,474$95,237 – $105,710
Parker, CO2$105,320$97,660 – $112,980
Norwood, MA2$122,640$115,320 – $129,960
Maryland Heights, MO2$97,760$94,640 – $100,880
Ashburn, VA2$109,928$103,542 – $116,314
Austin, TX1$90,376$90,376 – $90,376
Brentwood, TN1$99,549$99,549 – $99,549
Aubrey, TX1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202311$91,000
202442$90,667
202539$95,000
202612$110,250

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I65$90,667
Level II39$104,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).