H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SolveIT Services Inc H-1B salaries

SolveIT Services Inc filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,458 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$97,458
Middle half earn
$85,114 to $113,547
Top 10% earn over
$142,615
Certified filings
28

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Computer Programmer5$85,530−5%$83,866 – $97,989
Data Analyst3$92,040+5%$92,020 – $93,007
AI Engineer2$96,928−19%$96,928 – $96,928
Applications Developer2$160,000+33%$160,000 – $160,000
Programmer Analyst2$113,547+28%$113,547 – $113,547
Sr Programmer Analyst/Solution Architect2$107,318–$106,938 – $107,697
System Administrator2$83,762−3%$83,762 – $83,762
Network Administrator1$82,992−4%$82,992 – $82,992
Gen AI Developer1$108,077+3%$108,077 – $108,077
Product Owner1$118,310+8%$118,310 – $118,310
Product Manager, Technical1$139,901−4%$139,901 – $139,901
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$82,659−4%$82,659 – $82,659
Salesforce Techno Functional BA1$128,398+10%$128,398 – $128,398
Sr. Technical Architect AI1$148,949–$148,949 – $148,949
Software Engineer1$106,558−23%$106,558 – $106,558
Software Engineer with Gen AI1$82,659–$82,659 – $82,659
Software Programmer1$95,472+10%$95,472 – $95,472

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Naperville, IL4$83,210$82,659 – $97,797
Chicago, IL4$90,345$82,748 – $99,336
Schaumburg, IL2$128,513$118,295 – $138,731
Apex, NC2$113,547$113,547 – $113,547
Plano, TX2$88,785$87,158 – $90,412
Garner, NC2$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Aurora, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Centennial, CO1$95,472$95,472 – $95,472
Baton Rouge, LA1$97,989$97,989 – $97,989
Brambleton, VA1$118,310$118,310 – $118,310
Libertyhill, TX1$83,866$83,866 – $83,866
Lathrop, CA1$82,992$82,992 – $82,992
Buffalo Grove, IL1$93,974$93,974 – $93,974
Nashua, NH1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Northbrook, IL1$96,928$96,928 – $96,928
North Chicago, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Oak Park, IL1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Pleasanton, CA1$128,398$128,398 – $128,398

By year

20241$106,558
202520$94,723
20267$98,000

By experience level

Level II24$96,200
Level III3$160,000
Level IV1$148,949

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs