Smart Energy Systems, Inc. H-1B salaries
Smart Energy Systems, Inc. filed 53 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $147,273 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Smart Energy Systems, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $147,273
- Middle half earn
- $120,000 to $184,163
- Top 10% earn over
- $210,000
- Certified filings
- 53
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Director, Product Engineering | 5 | $220,000 | 0% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 4 | $149,962 | +28% |
| Senior Manager, Technical Delivery | 4 | $140,000 | −11% |
| Associate Vice President, Product Engineering | 3 | $210,000 | – |
| .Net Developer | 3 | $110,000 | +8% |
| Manager, Product Delivery | 2 | $150,188 | −4% |
| Lead, Product Delivery | 2 | $145,000 | – |
| Lead, Product Solution Engineering | 2 | $99,246 | – |
| Technical Product Manager | 2 | $210,000 | +62% |
| Product Manager, Technical | 2 | $184,800 | +27% |
| Analyst, Product Delivery | 2 | $107,500 | – |
| Lead Cloud Engineer | 2 | $123,822 | −13% |
| Information Security Analyst | 2 | $104,790 | +1% |
| Product Specialist | 2 | $80,550 | −28% |
| Sr. Analyst, Product Delivery | 2 | $110,022 | – |
| Lead, Technical Product Delivery | 1 | $155,925 | – |
| Director, Product Delivery | 1 | $190,000 | – |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | +8% |
| Lead .Net Developer | 1 | $145,000 | +5% |
| Director, Technical Delivery | 1 | $184,163 | +2% |
| Manager, Product Solutions | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| SAP ISU Functional Lead | 1 | $205,000 | – |
| Product Engineer | 1 | $115,000 | +7% |
| Manager, Technical Delivery | 1 | $180,000 | +34% |
| Manager, Technical Delivery - Payments | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Sr Manager, Product & Engineering | 1 | $215,000 | 0% |
| Sr. .NET Technical Lead | 1 | $147,273 | −3% |
| Senior Product Analyst | 1 | $130,270 | +9% |
| Senior Technical Manager | 1 | $170,000 | +35% |
Where they work
| Irvine, CA | 32 | $141,322 |
| Canton, MI | 3 | $210,000 |
| San Diego, CA | 2 | $140,000 |
| Hoffman Estates, IL | 2 | $210,000 |
| Roseville, CA | 2 | $220,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $102,600 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $180,000 |
| Highlands Ranch, CO | 1 | $184,163 |
| Bothell, WA | 1 | $215,000 |
| Matthews, NC | 1 | $147,273 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $128,250 |
| Medina, OH | 1 | $120,000 |
| Morganville, NJ | 1 | $168,000 |
| Parker, CO | 1 | $190,000 |
| Newark, CA | 1 | $95,893 |
| Redmond, WA | 1 | $144,450 |
| Plain City, OH | 1 | $170,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | 16 | $135,582 |
| 2025 | 20 | $147,500 |
| 2026 | 15 | $165,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 6 | $110,000 |
| Level II | 18 | $124,260 |
| Level III | 13 | $157,123 |
| Level IV | 16 | $186,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).