Archents Inc H-1B salaries
Archents Inc filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,772 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Archents Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $109,772
- Middle half earn
- $102,627 to $126,090
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,108
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Manager, Finance | 2 | $147,087 | +18% |
| Software Developer III | 2 | $151,351 | +25% |
| Senior EDI Developer | 2 | $118,632 | −9% |
| Senior BI Developer | 2 | $117,842 | −4% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 2 | $126,090 | +7% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $99,882 | −27% |
| EDI Developer | 1 | $103,210 | +2% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $154,669 | +19% |
| Business Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $91,000 | −16% |
| Atlassian Consultant | 1 | $97,864 | – |
| Business Development Executive | 1 | $116,272 | −3% |
| BI Developer | 1 | $105,976 | +3% |
| Kofax/Filenet Developer | 1 | $158,238 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $102,627 | +2% |
| IT Security Consultant | 1 | $99,237 | +25% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $101,899 | −3% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $102,627 | −3% |
| Product Specialist | 1 | $122,699 | +10% |
| Msbi Developer | 1 | $112,986 | +7% |
| MS BI Developer | 1 | $102,627 | – |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $102,939 | −13% |
| Sr EDI Architect | 1 | $140,026 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $97,781 | −29% |
| Sr. SAP MM/WM Consultant | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $120,598 | −1% |
| SFG Developer | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| System Engineer | 1 | $86,424 | −9% |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $75,000 | +2% |
Where they work
| Huntsville, AL | 11 | $101,899 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $158,238 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $112,986 |
| Dublin, OH | 3 | $116,272 |
| Largo, MD | 2 | $126,090 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $154,669 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $122,699 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $103,210 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $130,707 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $105,976 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $86,424 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $120,000 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Plain City, OH | 1 | $140,026 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $102,939 |
| Suwanee, GA | 1 | $147,139 |
By year
| 2024 | 13 | $102,939 |
| 2025 | 14 | $109,772 |
| 2026 | 7 | $139,152 |
By experience level
| Level II | 24 | $103,074 |
| Level III | 6 | $122,699 |
| Level IV | 4 | $156,454 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).