H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Sira Soft Solutions Inc H-1B salaries

Sira Soft Solutions Inc filed 57 certified H-1B applications between May 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,254 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,254
Middle half earn
$95,493 to $118,706
Top 10% earn over
$132,675
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

DevOps Engineer11$97,032−6%$93,424 – $118,290
Software Developer8$112,923+9%$100,469 – $116,080
Software Engineer8$99,736−28%$93,616 – $107,614
Business Intelligence Analysts2$106,652+10%$101,332 – $111,972
IT Engineer2$89,232−6%$83,543 – $94,921
Senior Data Engineer2$133,380−3%$127,249 – $139,511
RPA Developer2$118,268+13%$109,761 – $126,776
Lead Data Engineer2$132,880−8%$131,835 – $133,926
Data Engineer2$116,511+10%$111,545 – $121,477
Business Analyst2$93,756+5%$91,525 – $95,987
Java Developer1$106,579+6%$106,579 – $106,579
Data Scientist1$117,291−1%$117,291 – $117,291
Data Analyst1$82,763−5%$82,763 – $82,763
Data Engineer II1$112,923−19%$112,923 – $112,923
AWS Data Engineer1$81,286−19%$81,286 – $81,286
Lead Technical Consultant - SAP1$148,949–$148,949 – $148,949
Lead Platform Engineer1$118,706−19%$118,706 – $118,706
Lead Device/Software QA management1$100,818–$100,818 – $100,818
Salesforce Business Analyst1$98,218−2%$98,218 – $98,218
RPA Administrator1$88,400−15%$88,400 – $88,400
Python Developer1$101,2540%$101,254 – $101,254
Senior Business Analyst1$104,811−4%$104,811 – $104,811
Software Architect III1$118,706−25%$118,706 – $118,706
Senior Project Manager1$109,886−15%$109,886 – $109,886
Software development engineer - DevOps/SRE1$66,373–$66,373 – $66,373
Software Systems Engineer1$91,354−13%$91,354 – $91,354

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
San Jose, CA21$101,254$98,218 – $126,693
Tampa, FL4$97,490$90,241 – $111,868
Hackensack, NJ3$95,493$95,493 – $109,574
Sterling Heights, MI3$79,373$79,373 – $88,202
Mckinney, TX3$112,923$95,170 – $112,923
San Antonio, TX2$106,579$106,579 – $106,579
Frisco, TX1$134,971$134,971 – $134,971
Cumberland, RI1$130,790$130,790 – $130,790
Fortworth, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Bentonville, AR1$88,400$88,400 – $88,400
Alpharetta, GA1$126,443$126,443 – $126,443
Irving, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Henrico, VA1$104,811$104,811 – $104,811
Harrison, NJ1$82,763$82,763 – $82,763
Georgetown, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Franklin, TN1$81,286$81,286 – $81,286
Lake Saint Louis, MO1$118,706$118,706 – $118,706
Manchester, NH1$98,114$98,114 – $98,114
Leander, TX1$66,373$66,373 – $66,373
Northlake, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

By year

202415$98,218
202529$101,254
202613$112,923

By experience level

Level I25$98,218
Level II20$112,923
Level III10$118,706
Level IV2$147,296

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs