Sigma Software LLC H-1B salaries
Sigma Software LLC filed 137 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $95,493 to $113,110
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,290
- Certified filings
- 137
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 62 | $105,997 |
| Software Developer | 36 | $106,000 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $109,970 |
| IT Infrastructure & Systems Administrator | 3 | $95,000 |
| Application Lead | 2 | $105,518 |
| Information Technology Engineer | 2 | $89,690 |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $97,940 |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $96,034 |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 2 | $94,000 |
| Systems Engineer | 2 | $100,000 |
| Solutions Architect | 2 | $126,500 |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $108,038 |
| Oracle Ebs Techno Functional Consultant | 2 | $100,857 |
| Senior Storage Engineer | 2 | $94,682 |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $92,310 |
| Architect | 1 | $119,184 |
| Information Security Expert | 1 | $88,275 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $105,186 |
| Senior Automation Engineer | 1 | $110,198 |
| Oracle Cloud Solutions Architect | 1 | $93,933 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $81,328 |
| Software Architect | 1 | $189,592 |
| System Administrator | 1 | $113,110 |
| System Engineer | 1 | $95,000 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $91,562 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas, TX | 9 | $101,192 |
| Mckinney, TX | 9 | $118,456 |
| Albany, NY | 8 | $95,000 |
| Plano, TX | 8 | $108,098 |
| Irving, TX | 7 | $101,192 |
| New York, NY | 6 | $123,959 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 4 | $97,573 |
| Columbus, OH | 4 | $105,998 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $108,826 |
| Buford, GA | 3 | $105,227 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 2 | $94,682 |
| Hoschton, GA | 2 | $113,662 |
| Aldie, VA | 2 | $120,058 |
| Reston, VA | 2 | $120,058 |
| Oklahoma City, OK | 2 | $95,596 |
| Marietta, GA | 2 | $116,792 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $106,558 |
| Glen Allen, VA | 2 | $109,970 |
| Florham Park, NJ | 2 | $100,000 |
| Conroe, TX | 2 | $127,213 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | 46 | $101,941 |
| 2025 | 51 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 32 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 9 | $82,056 |
| Level II | 103 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 22 | $120,538 |
| Level IV | 3 | $119,184 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).