SEW-Tech, Inc. H-1B salaries
SEW-Tech, Inc. filed 30 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,931 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SEW-Tech, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,931
- Middle half earn
- $83,325 to $119,892
- Top 10% earn over
- $141,779
- Certified filings
- 30
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 7 | $83,325 | −20% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $126,000 | −9% |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $89,728 | −15% |
| Sr. Software Test Engineer/(SDET) | 2 | $97,365 | – |
| Program Manager | 2 | $83,740 | −40% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 1 | $88,566 | −7% |
| Computer Systems Architect | 1 | $122,866 | +42% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $93,101 | +6% |
| Data Migration Program Manager | 1 | $80,038 | – |
| General and Operations Manager | 1 | $140,982 | +56% |
| Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $155,334 | +7% |
| Microsoft D365 | 1 | $94,723 | – |
| Market Research Analyst | 1 | $63,107 | −6% |
| Management Analyst | 1 | $88,712 | +4% |
| Lead Engineer | 1 | $148,949 | +9% |
| Senior Network Security Engineer | 1 | $98,280 | −18% |
| Senior Lead Data Engineer | 1 | $110,968 | −26% |
| Software QA Analyst | 1 | $99,736 | +20% |
| Vice President | 1 | $197,267 | +10% |
Where they work
| Alpharetta, GA | 6 | $83,325 |
| Chicago, IL | 5 | $127,754 |
| Louisville, KY | 3 | $83,325 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $114,774 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $89,728 |
| Denver, CO | 2 | $124,433 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $97,365 |
| Chicago, Il 60631, IL | 1 | $88,150 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $80,038 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $93,101 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $79,331 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $126,000 |
| Liberty Township, OH | 1 | $95,139 |
| Lynnwood, WA | 1 | $99,736 |
| Trumbull, CT | 1 | $94,723 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $85,946 |
| 2024 | 12 | $94,931 |
| 2025 | 9 | $80,038 |
| 2026 | 7 | $126,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $83,325 |
| Level II | 12 | $93,912 |
| Level III | 7 | $110,968 |
| Level IV | 2 | $152,142 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).