H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Service Oriented Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Service Oriented Solutions LLC filed 59 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,646 a year.

Median salary offered
$90,646
Middle half earn
$83,314 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$122,504
Certified filings
59

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer10$97,823$90,646 – $112,923
ServiceNow Developer5$94,390$85,000 – $112,923
Senior Programmer Analyst3$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Software Programmer3$85,530$82,765 – $85,530
Systems Engineer3$85,530$85,530 – $93,392
Web Developer3$80,000$75,724 – $80,000
Cloud Network Engineer2$110,032$110,032 – $110,032
Computer Programmer2$79,352$79,175 – $79,529
Software Engineer2$113,183$113,053 – $113,313
ServiceNow Consultant2$97,596$95,798 – $99,394
Data Engineer2$105,539$101,847 – $109,231
Infrastructure Engineer2$77,783$76,674 – $78,892
Cyber Security1$147,202$147,202 – $147,202
Data Analyst1$93,226$93,226 – $93,226
DevOps Engineer1$94,890$94,890 – $94,890
Cloud Application Developer1$80,995$80,995 – $80,995
Product and User Experience Designer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Principal Software Engineer1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Platform Engineer1$112,216$112,216 – $112,216
Oracle Fusion Cloud Consultant1$121,160$121,160 – $121,160
IAM Developer1$83,450$83,450 – $83,450
ERP Consultant1$79,227$79,227 – $79,227
Engineer with Redhat1$83,179$83,179 – $83,179
EDI Developer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Site Reliability Engineer1$77,147$77,147 – $77,147
ServiceNow Engineer1$104,853$104,853 – $104,853
SerivceNow Developer1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
ServiceNow Architect1$149,760$149,760 – $149,760
Senior Consultant1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Statistical Programmer1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
System Engineer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Support Engineer1$77,563$77,563 – $77,563

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Frisco, TX6$99,226$85,530 – $112,923
Aubrey, TX5$94,000$85,530 – $101,192
Austin, TX4$85,000$85,000 – $92,438
Newark, CA3$80,000$78,782 – $96,722
Plain City, OH3$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
Mckinney, TX3$112,923$98,508 – $112,923
Pleasanton, CA2$102,461$98,676 – $106,246
Irving, TX2$99,226$92,378 – $106,075
Chandler, AZ2$82,462$82,103 – $82,820
Dorchester, MA2$90,646$90,646 – $90,646
Dublin, CA2$89,078$84,539 – $93,616
Leander, TX2$77,783$76,674 – $78,892
Arbutus, MD1$90,251$90,251 – $90,251
Conroe, TX1$147,202$147,202 – $147,202
Columbus, OH1$113,526$113,526 – $113,526
Danville, CA1$121,160$121,160 – $121,160
Coppell, TX1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Camp Hill, PA1$94,390$94,390 – $94,390
Boston, MA1$90,646$90,646 – $90,646
Jacksonville, FL1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202310$90,646
202413$80,000
202526$94,195
202610$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I18$87,500
Level II38$94,640
Level III3$121,160

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).