Scholar IT Solutions Inc. H-1B salaries
Scholar IT Solutions Inc. filed 39 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Scholar IT Solutions Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,000
- Middle half earn
- $95,500 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,800
- Certified filings
- 39
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 6 | $120,000 | +13% |
| Full Stack Engineer | 2 | $78,000 | −31% |
| Deployment Engineer | 2 | $101,000 | −8% |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $104,500 | +1% |
| Java Backend Developer | 2 | $109,500 | +7% |
| Principal IT Programmer Analyst | 2 | $99,000 | −34% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $96,500 | −35% |
| Business Data Analyst | 1 | $85,000 | −4% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $80,000 | −9% |
| Data Modeler | 1 | $110,000 | +6% |
| AWS Cloud and Snowflake Administrator | 1 | $101,000 | – |
| Application Engineer / Software Developer | 1 | $101,000 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $85,000 | −16% |
| Intermediate Application Engineer/Contract Developer | 1 | $101,000 | – |
| Operations Research Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | +18% |
| Kafka Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | −1% |
| Power BI Developer | 1 | $106,000 | +5% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $109,000 | +3% |
| SAP Configuration Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | 0% |
| Machine Learning Engineer | 1 | $131,000 | −23% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | +4% |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $110,000 | −1% |
| Senior Wi-Fi Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| ServiceNow Developer | 1 | $97,000 | −8% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $102,000 | −2% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −42% |
| Tableau Developer | 1 | $85,000 | −16% |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $99,000 | −41% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 4 | $104,000 |
| Nolensville, TN | 3 | $78,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 3 | $109,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 3 | $131,000 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $106,000 |
| Juno Beach, FL | 2 | $99,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $100,000 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $94,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $101,000 |
| Glendale, AZ | 1 | $106,000 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $89,000 |
| Lake Saint Louis, MO | 1 | $80,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $101,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $104,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $101,000 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $101,000 |
| Lancaster, SC | 1 | $85,000 |
| Lone Tree, CO | 1 | $109,000 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $110,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 18 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $106,000 |
| 2026 | 4 | $117,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 29 | $104,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $140,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).