Sathram Corporation H-1B salaries
Sathram Corporation filed 143 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $98,405 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sathram Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $98,405
- Middle half earn
- $88,848 to $102,628
- Top 10% earn over
- $114,279
- Certified filings
- 143
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Validation Engineer | 71 | $100,235 | +9% |
| CQV Engineer | 12 | $94,141 | +5% |
| CSV Engineer | 6 | $90,750 | −2% |
| Clinical Project Manager | 5 | $150,000 | +3% |
| Data Scientist | 4 | $80,038 | −32% |
| CQV Consultant | 3 | $88,000 | −7% |
| Validation Engineer/Process Engineer | 3 | $97,115 | – |
| CQV Specialist | 3 | $102,669 | +4% |
| Clinical Research Associate | 3 | $99,029 | +44% |
| Clinical Trial Manager | 2 | $96,594 | −28% |
| Pharmacovigilance (PV) Lead | 2 | $98,384 | +6% |
| CQV Engineer II | 2 | $102,669 | 0% |
| Computer Systems Validation Lead | 2 | $103,532 | – |
| Validation Engineer - HVAC & GMP Systems Integration Lead | 2 | $111,717 | – |
| Clinical Trail Assistant | 2 | $77,376 | – |
| Medidata Rave Builder | 2 | $115,918 | – |
| Clinical Quality Assurance Associate | 2 | $77,376 | – |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $97,718 | +3% |
| Facilities Engineer (QA/EM) | 1 | $102,669 | – |
| Data Configuration Engineer | 1 | $115,918 | +13% |
| Compliance Manager | 1 | $140,483 | +16% |
| CQ Execution Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Clinical Trial Specialist | 1 | $80,600 | −2% |
| Quality Control Junior Validation Engineer | 1 | $108,243 | – |
| PLC Programmer | 1 | $100,963 | +13% |
| Process Engineer | 1 | $82,826 | −26% |
| Regulatory Affairs Specialist | 1 | $76,294 | −3% |
| Quality Specialist – Document Control & Training | 1 | $81,682 | – |
| Quality Control Validation Engineer | 1 | $108,243 | – |
| Regulatory Affairs Trial Master File Specialist | 1 | $70,408 | – |
| Utilities Qualification Engineer | 1 | $102,149 | – |
| Utilities Engineer | 1 | $89,149 | −13% |
| Senior Quality Specialist – Document Control & Training | 1 | $81,682 | – |
| Validation Lead | 1 | $89,856 | −13% |
Where they work
| Portsmouth, NH | 11 | $102,669 |
| Pennington, NJ | 10 | $86,029 |
| Cambridge, MA | 8 | $101,899 |
| Plainsboro, NJ | 7 | $98,384 |
| Durham, NC | 5 | $93,038 |
| Boston, MA | 5 | $96,075 |
| Ewing, NJ | 5 | $150,000 |
| Norwood, MA | 5 | $101,899 |
| Frederick, MD | 4 | $102,586 |
| Marlborough, MA | 4 | $96,273 |
| Springfield, IL | 4 | $77,376 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 3 | $104,686 |
| Lakeland, FL | 3 | $71,531 |
| Arden Hills, MN | 3 | $99,029 |
| Denville, NJ | 3 | $115,918 |
| Rensselaer, NY | 3 | $102,149 |
| Rockville, MD | 3 | $102,586 |
| North Billerica, MA | 2 | $101,899 |
| Noblesville, IN | 2 | $94,712 |
| Thousand Oaks, CA | 2 | $89,856 |
By year
| 2023 | 17 | $89,856 |
| 2024 | 52 | $95,992 |
| 2025 | 38 | $98,405 |
| 2026 | 36 | $100,360 |
By experience level
| Level II | 129 | $97,115 |
| Level III | 9 | $100,485 |
| Level IV | 5 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).