Compleat Technical Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Compleat Technical Solutions Inc filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,312 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Compleat Technical Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,312
- Middle half earn
- $79,726 to $101,390
- Top 10% earn over
- $104,976
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Validation Engineer | 16 | $92,019 | 0% |
| CQV Engineer | 2 | $87,256 | −3% |
| CSV Engineer | 1 | $100,630 | +8% |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $85,197 | −20% |
| Lab Validation Engineer | 1 | $102,669 | +23% |
| Quality CAPA Investigator | 1 | $61,152 | – |
| QA Analyst/Engineer | 1 | $79,768 | – |
| Share Point Developer | 1 | $104,976 | −6% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $104,976 | +1% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $74,381 | −21% |
| Trial Disclosure Associate | 1 | $84,656 | +18% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Rensselaer, NY | 2 | $97,480 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 2 | $117,458 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $79,435 |
| Pennington, NJ | 2 | $79,685 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $83,200 |
| Batesville, IN | 1 | $74,381 |
| Beaumont, TX | 1 | $95,576 |
| East Windsor, NJ | 1 | $86,029 |
| Canton, MA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $104,976 |
| Branchburg, NJ | 1 | $91,894 |
| Lexington, MA | 1 | $102,669 |
| Fraser, MI | 1 | $92,144 |
| Gainesville, FL | 1 | $79,768 |
| Harmans, MD | 1 | $61,152 |
| Owings Mills, MD | 1 | $100,630 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $79,768 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $104,976 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $84,656 |
| Southington, CT | 1 | $91,312 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | $81,318 |
| 2025 | 12 | $91,603 |
| 2026 | 7 | $92,144 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 4 | $81,442 |
| Level II | 21 | $91,894 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).