Sabre GLBL Inc. H-1B salaries
Sabre GLBL Inc. filed 97 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,878 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sabre GLBL Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $127,878
- Middle half earn
- $106,517 to $140,867
- Top 10% earn over
- $155,262
- Certified filings
- 97
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 20 | $115,107 | −22% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 12 | $127,878 | −10% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 9 | $134,971 | −18% |
| Software Engineer III | 4 | $98,322 | −18% |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 3 | $105,000 | −25% |
| Manager, Software Engineering | 2 | $117,260 | −35% |
| Principal II Software Architect | 2 | $145,109 | – |
| Senior Principal Segment Strategy | 2 | $147,270 | – |
| Senior Cloud Engineer | 2 | $134,372 | +5% |
| Principal Program Manager | 2 | $136,351 | −30% |
| Senior Software Quality Engineer | 2 | $110,758 | −12% |
| Internal Communications Specialists II | 1 | $62,003 | – |
| Lead Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $129,350 | +8% |
| Lead Software Systems Engineer | 1 | $109,886 | −22% |
| Manager Cloud Architecture | 1 | $150,000 | 0% |
| Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $139,464 | −25% |
| Principal II Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $162,521 | – |
| Principal HRIS Analyst | 1 | $135,900 | +11% |
| Principal Database Administrator | 1 | $127,317 | +3% |
| Principal Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $143,543 | +4% |
| Manager, Software Systems Engineering | 1 | $163,525 | +2% |
| Manager, Software Quality Engineering | 1 | $113,194 | −26% |
| Manager, Software Engineer | 1 | $176,687 | +7% |
| Manager, Site Reliability Engineering | 1 | $168,274 | 0% |
| Lead Data Science Engineer | 1 | $134,472 | −16% |
| Principal Software Engineering II | 1 | $141,585 | – |
| Principal Technology Program Manager | 1 | $137,181 | −3% |
| Principal Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $97,261 | −31% |
| Principal Product Technology Consultant | 1 | $88,150 | – |
| Principal Product Manager | 1 | $125,798 | −38% |
| Principal Software Architect | 1 | $116,979 | −30% |
| Principal II Software Engineer | 1 | $144,851 | – |
| Sr Director Sales & Account Management | 1 | $173,389 | – |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $104,062 | −15% |
| Senior Data Science Engineer | 1 | $125,819 | 0% |
| Senior Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $121,659 | 0% |
| Sr Customer Insights Consultant | 1 | $92,040 | – |
| Sr Manager IT Business Systems Analysis | 1 | $156,509 | – |
| Senior Manager, Software Engineering | 1 | $175,531 | −2% |
| Senior Director, Software Engineering | 1 | $139,464 | −40% |
| Senior Product Manager | 1 | $105,000 | −37% |
| Senior Director, Solution Architecture | 1 | $206,190 | 0% |
| Senior Software Systems Engineer | 1 | $101,000 | −22% |
| Senior Software Engineering | 1 | $120,328 | −19% |
| Sr. Software Systems Engineering | 1 | $101,192 | – |
| Senior Systems Integration Engineer | 1 | $126,600 | 0% |
| Senior Technical Product Manager | 1 | $115,000 | −28% |
| Supervisor Software Engineering | 1 | $105,248 | +5% |
Where they work
| Southlake, TX | 77 | $127,878 |
| Boston, MA | 3 | $135,304 |
| Soutlake, TX | 2 | $142,988 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $130,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $134,472 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $104,062 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $149,781 |
| Henderson, NV | 1 | $135,900 |
| Commerce Township, MI | 1 | $125,819 |
| Flower Mound, TX | 1 | $120,328 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $169,890 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $88,150 |
| Miramar, FL | 1 | $105,000 |
| South Lyon, MI | 1 | $132,350 |
| Spring, TX | 1 | $126,600 |
| Vancouver, WA | 1 | $115,000 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 1 | $105,248 |
By year
| 2023 | 16 | $120,994 |
| 2024 | 44 | $126,838 |
| 2025 | 23 | $127,878 |
| 2026 | 14 | $150,257 |
By experience level
| Level I | 3 | $105,248 |
| Level II | 19 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 43 | $127,878 |
| Level IV | 31 | $141,585 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).