H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Ryzen Solutions H-1B salaries

Ryzen Solutions filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,200 a year.

Median salary offered
$135,200
Middle half earn
$104,000 to $172,640
Top 10% earn over
$199,680
Certified filings
29

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Bamboo Application Administrator2$162,240$162,240 – $162,240
Reliability Engineer2$112,091$108,046 – $116,136
Technical Recruiter II2$82,451$82,451 – $82,451
Computer Programmer1$128,960$128,960 – $128,960
Cloud Engineer1$176,800$176,800 – $176,800
Data Engineer1$170,186$170,186 – $170,186
Database Administrator1$119,995$119,995 – $119,995
Industrial Designer1$116,480$116,480 – $116,480
Data Analyst1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Android Engineer1$228,800$228,800 – $228,800
Motion Research Analyst1$99,008$99,008 – $99,008
Maps Software QA Engineer1$140,005$140,005 – $140,005
Registered Nurse1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Network Operations Engineer1$165,214$165,214 – $165,214
Sr. Machine Learning/AI Engineer1$197,600$197,600 – $197,600
Senior Technical Recruiter1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Software Automation Engineer1$218,962$218,962 – $218,962
Senior Data Engineer1$208,000$208,000 – $208,000
Software QA Engineer1$135,200$135,200 – $135,200
Study Facilitator1$62,629$62,629 – $62,629
Supplier Quality Engineer1$145,600$145,600 – $145,600
Study Proctor1$104,541$104,541 – $104,541
Systems Engineer1$172,640$172,640 – $172,640
Technical Program Manager - Vehicle Controls Integration1$176,800$176,800 – $176,800
Technical Program Manager-Vehicle System Integration1$189,280$189,280 – $189,280
User Study Moderator1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Foster City, CA9$172,640$162,240 – $176,800
Austin, TX7$82,451$77,626 – $119,600
Cupertino, CA5$140,005$128,960 – $170,186
Sunnyvale, CA2$112,091$108,046 – $116,136
San Diego, CA2$101,774$100,391 – $103,158
Mountain View, CA1$165,214$165,214 – $165,214
Bluffdale, UT1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
San Jose, CA1$119,995$119,995 – $119,995
Santa Clara, CA1$218,962$218,962 – $218,962

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$194,574
202412$162,240
20259$104,541
20266$93,226

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I3$72,800
Level II23$140,005
Level III3$176,800

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).