Redefined Corp. H-1B salaries
Redefined Corp. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,453 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Redefined Corp. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $108,453
- Middle half earn
- $100,989 to $123,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $137,300
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 4 | $121,648 | −12% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $123,700 | +19% |
| Computer Systems Analysts | 1 | $141,336 | +36% |
| Data Analyst/Data Engineer | 1 | $100,630 | 0% |
| Business Intelligence (BI) Analyst | 1 | $112,000 | +21% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $106,700 | +19% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $109,500 | −8% |
| Data Engineer/Data Scientist | 1 | $108,306 | +27% |
| DevOps Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $90,002 | – |
| Electrical Engineer | 1 | $84,490 | −11% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $108,600 | −32% |
| SAP Techno Functional Consultant | 1 | $114,754 | +8% |
| Financial Risk Specialist | 1 | $128,250 | +38% |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $142,400 | −10% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $102,066 | −31% |
| Senior .NET Developer | 1 | $131,997 | +13% |
| Software Architect | 1 | $123,700 | −7% |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $106,700 | +23% |
| Supply Chain Analyst | 1 | $67,000 | −11% |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $90,010 | −17% |
| Web Application Programmer | 1 | $75,000 | −20% |
| Web Applications Programmer | 1 | $106,700 | +25% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| New York, NY | 17 | $108,306 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 |
| Baton Rouge, LA | 1 | $102,066 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $123,700 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $141,336 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $75,000 |
| New Kensington, PA | 1 | $67,000 |
| Parker, CO | 1 | $142,400 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Powder Springs, GA | 1 | $108,600 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $100,526 |
| 2024 | 6 | $106,348 |
| 2025 | 12 | $117,850 |
| 2026 | 7 | $109,500 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $92,508 |
| Level II | 20 | $108,903 |
| Level III | 3 | $108,600 |
| Level IV | 1 | $141,336 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).