Patton Labs Inc. H-1B salaries
Patton Labs Inc. filed 71 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,000 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Patton Labs Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,000
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $109,044
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,000
- Certified filings
- 71
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 22 | $93,500 | −10% |
| Data Engineer | 6 | $93,482 | −12% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 5 | $100,339 | −27% |
| Senior Java Developer | 3 | $92,000 | −22% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $94,578 | −31% |
| Senior Software Development Engineer | 2 | $96,000 | −35% |
| Data Engineering Architect | 2 | $150,000 | −2% |
| IT Delivery Lead II | 2 | $113,440 | +10% |
| Senior Software Developer | 2 | $93,000 | −24% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $103,000 | −1% |
| Hadooop Developer | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $90,000 | −24% |
| Business Development Executive | 1 | $120,000 | 0% |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $87,000 | −3% |
| Data Engineer/Data Scientist | 1 | $87,000 | +2% |
| Data Quality Analyst III | 1 | $80,000 | −20% |
| Application Developer II | 1 | $90,000 | −17% |
| Mechanical Engineer II | 1 | $104,000 | +11% |
| Java Software Engineer/Full Stack Engineer | 1 | $117,000 | – |
| Java Factory Developer | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $108,826 | +8% |
| IT Business Analyst | 1 | $92,000 | −3% |
| Hadoop Developer | 1 | $110,000 | +4% |
| Senior Application Engineer | 1 | $129,000 | +7% |
| QA Test Lead | 1 | $96,000 | +9% |
| Senior Software Developer (Hadoop Developer) | 1 | $115,000 | – |
| Sr. Python Developer with Java | 1 | $96,000 | – |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −27% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −46% |
| Senior Tech Lead Data Engineer - BigData (Spark/Scala) | 1 | $124,800 | – |
| Software Engineer - ETL Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −23% |
| Software Test Engineer | 1 | $96,000 | +7% |
| Solution Architect/Technical Lead | 1 | $140,795 | – |
Where they work
| Jacksonville, FL | 11 | $80,000 |
| Detroit, MI | 11 | $100,000 |
| Wixom, MI | 9 | $98,000 |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $104,582 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $89,221 |
| Redford, MI | 2 | $109,500 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $110,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $160,398 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $90,448 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $111,631 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $96,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Cedar Rapids, IA | 1 | $96,000 |
| Dardenne Prairie, MO | 1 | $96,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $96,000 |
| Chapel Hill, NC | 1 | $90,000 |
| Brighton, MA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $98,200 |
| Gilbert, AZ | 1 | $100,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | 25 | $94,578 |
| 2025 | 21 | $98,000 |
| 2026 | 17 | $100,339 |
By experience level
| Level I | 29 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 33 | $100,000 |
| Level III | 5 | $121,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).