Rawkey Technologies, LLC. H-1B salaries
Rawkey Technologies, LLC. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,590 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Rawkey Technologies, LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,590
- Middle half earn
- $87,000 to $114,026
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,527
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 12 | $111,146 | +7% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 6 | $84,434 | −18% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 3 | $81,869 | −13% |
| Application Developer/Software Engineer | 2 | $96,400 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $129,667 | −12% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $103,028 | −25% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $102,274 | −14% |
| Data Science and Data Engineering Specialist | 1 | $76,000 | – |
| QA Engineer/Analyst | 1 | $85,600 | −2% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $128,500 | +46% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $111,950 | +9% |
| Front End Developer | 1 | $109,300 | +7% |
| Developer | 1 | $85,600 | 0% |
| SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test) | 1 | $81,994 | −12% |
| RPA Developer | 1 | $123,660 | +18% |
| Salesforce Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $106,454 | +17% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Dardenne Prairie, MO | 4 | $74,028 |
| Herndon, VA | 4 | $112,988 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $96,866 |
| Gaithersburg, MD | 2 | $120,063 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $129,240 |
| Lathrop, CA | 2 | $92,332 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 2 | $93,253 |
| St. Louis, MO | 2 | $83,200 |
| Dearborn, MI | 1 | $104,832 |
| Corinth, TX | 1 | $87,000 |
| Audubon, PA | 1 | $85,600 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $85,600 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $106,454 |
| Germantown, MD | 1 | $128,500 |
| Iselin, NJ | 1 | $115,950 |
| Gallatin, TN | 1 | $99,590 |
| Livermore, CA | 1 | $113,443 |
| Lake Mary, FL | 1 | $96,400 |
| Marlboro, NJ | 1 | $123,660 |
| Manchester, NH | 1 | $98,114 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $114,026 |
| 2024 | 14 | $97,490 |
| 2025 | 16 | $96,400 |
| 2026 | 2 | $127,300 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $113,443 |
| Level II | 27 | $98,114 |
| Level III | 7 | $102,669 |
| Level IV | 2 | $102,211 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).